Anti Wrinkle Agents - suppliers, manufacturers, exporters

Anti-Wrinkle-Agents

Acetyl Hexapeptide-3

Acetyl Hexapeptide-3 reduces the depth of wrinkles on the face caused by the contraction of muscles of facial expression, especially in the forehead and around the eyes. It can be incorporated in cosmetic formulations such as emulsions, gels, sera etc., where removal of the deep lines or wrinkles in the forehead or around the eyes area is desired.

Properties Suppliers
Acetyl Pentapeptide-1

Acetyl Pentapeptide-1 is used for improving collagen protein and elastin protein synthesis and also used in anti-wrinkle treatment. It help skin thickness and firm, make skin firming.

Properties Suppliers
Artemisia pallens Wall Da FOOD GRADE

DAVANA OIL

BRMEssentialoils manufacturer .trader, suppliers  Exporter S  of essential oils

Davana oil. CAS NO 8016-03-03(Artemisia pallens). Davanaone

content available Content  49%  50% 56% stocks & 1500 kgs

Specifications: Europe Commission, RIFM

Synonyms

Davana oil Artemisia pallens Wall.

CAS Number:       8016-03-3

CAS Number 2:    91844-86-9

Flash Point Celsius:              94

FDA:       172.510

EINECS:  295-155-6

FEMA:    2359

Harmonized System Class: 3301.29

Botanical Latin:    Artemisia pallens Wall.

CoE:        69

www.brmessentialoils.com

If you require the above products as per your specifications, please write us. 
The essential oil of Davana is widely used in food Flavouring and Perfumery Industries. It is extensively used in flavorings of food, liquor and pastry industries besides perfumery.
BRM Essential oils is the only producer and exporter of Davana 

Suppliers
BoNT-L peptide

BoNT-L peptide is a synthetic peptide with Botox-like activity.BoNT-L-peptide inactivates SNAP-25 from the SNARE complex. It prevents the fusion of the acetylcholine filled vesicle with the plasmatic membrane. The consequences is the prevention of the release of the acetylcholine into the synaptic cleft.

Properties Suppliers
FISH COLLAGEN PEPTIDE FOOD GRADE

Collagen Peptide supports Hair/Teeth/Nail Health, strengthen Bones & Joint, Improves Liver Health, Promotes Healthy Digestion and Weight management, Acts as Sports Nutrition etc.

Suppliers
Gamma Poly-Glutamic Acid FOOD GRADE >90%

Gamma Poly-glutamic acid (γ-PGA) is a natural occurring, multi-functional, and

biodegradable biopolymer. It is produced through fermentation by Bacillus subtilis using glutamic acid. PGA is consists of glutamic acid monomers crosslinked between α-amino and γ-carboxyl groups, and the molecular weight of PGA is usually between 500~5,000 kDa. It is water-soluble, edible and non-toxictowards human, and is environment friendly. It has broad applications in the fields of medicine, food, cosmetics, and water treatment.

Suppliers
Gamma Polyglutamic Acid Technical 90%

Gamma Poly-glutamic acid (γ-PGA) is a natural occurring, multi-functional, and biodegradable biopolymer. It is produced through fermentation by Bacillus subtilis using glutamic acid. PGA is consists of glutamic acid monomers crosslinked between α-amino and γ-carboxyl groups, and the molecular weight of PGA is usually between 500~5,000 kDa. It is water-soluble, edible and non-toxictowards human, and is environment friendly. It has broad applications in the fields of medicine, food, cosmetics, and water treatment.

Suppliers
Golden Collagenine

Golden Collagenine a synthetic peptide nanoconjugated to gold particles with a remarkable effect on the collagen outgrowth. It provides high concentration of collagenine available at the fibroblast membrane receptors and also higher bioavailability, due to a greater protection against the skin proteases (stability of collagenine) so that collagenine selectivity and activity is improved.

Properties Suppliers
Palmitoyl Oligopeptide

Palmitoyl Oligopeptide can promote the collagen, elastin and hyaluronic acid on proliferation. It can be used to improve the skin's water content, increase the thickness of the dermis, reduce microgroove. The main effect is to increase the elasticity of skin and it can increase skin thickness. It stimulates cell communication and then repairs the age related skin damage, it shows remarkable effects on anti-aging, wrinkle smoothing and cutaneous barrier repair. It is widely used in anti-aging creams, lip sticks and eye serums.

Properties Suppliers
Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3

Palmitoyl pentapeptide-3 is a lipophilic modified peptide originally developed by based on wound healing research and currently being investigated as an anti-aging ingredient. It helps to prevent fine lines induced by repeated facial movements and increased collagen and elastin matrix. It also prevents premature aging and provides visible results within two weeks. Further it reduces intensity of muscle contraction, reduces the appearance of wrinkles and minimizes and softens lines.

Properties Suppliers

12