Antioxidants - Suppliers, Manufacturers, Exporters worldofchemicals.com

Antioxidants

astaxanthin

staxanthin 2% Astaxanthin is a carotenoid from the terpenes class of phytochemicals which acts as a powerful antioxidant. Astaxanthin is naturally occurring in a variety of marine life and is generally considered to be a more powerful antioxidant than vitamin E. Welcome contact Clover Nutrition to source Astaxanthin via info@clovercn.com

Suppliers
Acacia gum

We are manufacturer supplier of arabic gum in various forms like
 
Kibbled
Mechanical Powder
Spray Dried Powder
 
Our available grades are suitable to be used in industries right from Food and Beverages, Cosmetics and Pharma, Confectionery, Non-Food industries.
 
For more details please contact us.

Suppliers
Riboflavin USP 99%

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2, is a water-soluble vitamin,

Name: RIBOFLAVIN

Other name: VITAMIN B2;RIBOFLAVINE

CAS number:  83-88-5

Molecular Formular: C17H20N4O6
application:it is widely used as food and feed additives

Grade: BP/USP/EP/FCC, feed grade, food grade

Suppliers
Thymol Crystals

physical appearance: a white crystalline substance

odor:pleasant aromatic odor

purity:min.99%

molecular weight:150.22 g/mole

Suppliers
zeolites FOOD GRADE

Oxygen scavenger packets protect packaging from mold, mildew, oxygen, moisture. Pharmaceuticals basic properties and qualities like color, taste etc. remains as they are. They are harmless and 3 time its weight in oxygen. 

We are expertise in manufacturing highly efficient oxygen scavenger packets as the power desiccant agents to adsorb the oxygen from range of pharmaceuticals.

Suppliers
anti microbial LAB GRADE

O-busters are made from chemical components which absorb oxygen. O-busters are best product to protect food because they sick the oxygen from the packaging so that food remains oxygen-free, safe and fresh. It  keeps food bad-odor free.

We are expertise and one of the trusted in manufacturing highly efficient o-busters as the power desiccant agents to control undesirable odors and gasses.

Suppliers
L-Glutathione reduced USP 99%

Product name: L-Glutathione reduced


CAS No.:70-18-8


Specification :Food grade 98% ,USP34,pharmaceutical grade


Molecular Formula :C20H32N6O12S2


Molecular Weight :612.63


Purity :98%-101% by HPLC

 

L-Glutathione Reduced is a tripeptide which consists of glutamic acid, cysteine, and glycin.

Suppliers
resveratrol FOOD GRADE 8%-98%

Resveratrol (3,5,4-trihydroxy-trans-stilbene) is a stilbenoid, a type of natural phenol, and a phytoalexin produced by several plants in response to injury or when the plant is under attack by pathogens such as bacteria or fungi. Sources of resveratrol in food include the skin of grapes, blueberries, raspberries, mulberries, lingonberry and senna.

Resveratrol is part of a group of compounds called polyphenols. They act as antioxidants, protecting the body against damage that can put you at higher risk for things like cancer and heart disease. It has gained a lot of attention for its anti-aging and cardioprotective powers. Resveratrol could help reduce inflammation, limit the spread of cancer cells and prevent diabetes.

Product Name

Resveratrol

Latin Name

Polygonum cuspidatum

Sieb. et Zucc

Active Ingredient

Resveratrol

Content

50%, 98%

Test Method

HPLC

CAS No.

501-36-0

Part Used

Root

Appearance

Brown powder, White fine powder

Antioxidant

Resveratrol is part of a group of compounds called polyphenols. They act as antioxidants, protecting the body against damage that can put you at higher risk for things like cancer and heart disease.

Anti-Cancer

It could limit the spread of cancer cells and start killing them. Resveratrol has multiple anti-cancer effects, protecting against both tumor initiation and cancer progression pathways.

Improve Diabetes

Resveratrol helps prevent insulin resistance, a condition in which the body becomes less sensitive to the blood sugar-lowering hormone insulin. The condition can lead to diabetes.

Heart Disease

It is thought to help reduce inflammation, lower LDL or bad cholesterol, and make it more difficult for clots to form that can lead to a heart attack.

 

Contact:  fiona[a]forwardfarma.com

Suppliers
thiamine hydrochloride USP 99%

Commodity Name: Thiamine hydrochloride (Vitamin B1)
CAS: 67-03-8
M.F.: C12H17ClN4OS•HCl
M.W.: 337.27

Content (anhydrous substance).: 98.5~101.0%

pH( 1 in 100): 2.7~3.3

Sulphates: ≤ 300ppm

Heavy metals: ≤ 20ppm

Water: ≤ 5.0%

Sulphated ash: ≤ 0.1%

Suppliers
Sodium Erythorbate FOOD GRADE 99%

Sodium D-isoascorbate CAS NO.6381-77-7 is a new type of biological food antioxidant, antiseptic and fresh-keeping color aid. It can prevent the formation of carcinogens-nitrosamines in pickled products, and eradicate the discoloration, peculiar smell and turbidity of food and beverages.

Product name: sodium D-Isoascorbate/  Sodium Erythorbate

description:  White, odorless, crystalline power or granules
identification:  Passes Test A, B, C
Assay:   % 98.0-100.5
Specific rotation :  +95.5 to +98.0
Heavy metals  mg/kg 10 max
Lead   mg/kg 5 max
PH 5.5-8.0
Loss on drying   % 0.25 max
Oxalate Passes test

Suppliers

12
www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X