Color Cosmetics - suppliers, manufacturers, exporters

Color-Cosmetics

Bentonite

Bentonite is made sure by us to offer the best quality Bentonite Powder. This powder has natural swelling property, which ensures its usage in different applications. The powder that we offer is highly appreciated by the clients for its purity and longer shelf life. We offer Bentonite Powder which is used in manufacturing paints, grease and cosmetics. It is made sure by us to check this product on different parameters to ensure that our patrons get the best quality products from us.

Suppliers
EPITEX 66

EPITEX 66 polymer provides formulators of sun care and skin care products such as color cosmetics with a new solution to improve the sensory appeal of their formulations. It provides long-lasting water and rub-off resistance, improved skin feel and ease of processing as compared to competitive water and rub-off resistance technologies. It is suitable for use in creams, lotions and pump sprays.

Properties Suppliers
Allianz OPT

Allianz OPT polymer is designed to deliver water resistance and wear resistance to skin care and sun care formulations, including color cosmetics. It is ideal for use in low-viscosity (sprayable) oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions, nonionic emulsification systems and when cold processes are required. It is the tetrapolymer emulsion polymerization product of methacrylic acid, methyl methacrylate, butyl acrylate and cetyl-eicosinyl methacrylate.

Properties Suppliers
DL-Panthenol

DL-Panthenol is the provitamin of DL-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. DL-Panthenol is applied in pharmaceutical industry and almost all types of cosmetic preparations. DL-Panthenol cares hair, skin and nails. In skin DL-panthenol is a deep penetrative humectant. DL-Panthenol can stimulate the growth of epithelium and has an antiphlogistic effect to promote wound healing. In hair DL-panthenol can keep moisture longly and prevents hair damage. DL-Panthenol can also thicken hair and improve luster and sheen. In nail care DL-panthenol can improve hydration and impart flexibility.

Dl-Panthenol, also known as vitamin B5 powder, or Pro Vitamin B5, it's often used in the best skin and hair care products. It is added in many conditioners, creams, and lotions.

It is reported to be used to treat inflammation in the skin, reduce redness and add moisturizing properties to creams, lotions, hair and skin care products. Often used to help treat dryness, cracking, and flaking of the skin.

In hair products Panthenol is used for it's reported moisturizing properties to improve hair strength and structure as well as hair shine and luster.

Suppliers
EcoSmooth Delight

EcoSmooth Delight is a new and versatile sensory modifier that offers high end consumer-perceived sensory benefits for skin care applications without the typical cost associated to luxury feel. While it can be used in combination with silicones, it offers as well a new option to formulators to meet the current 'silicone-free' trend as it delivers high end benefits when combined with emollients that are widely used in the industry. It is used in moisturizing creams and lotions, color cosmetics, sunscreens, antiperspirants and deodorants.

Properties Suppliers
Eastman Sustane SAIB

Eastman Sustane SAIB is a high purity distilled product that is odorless and tasteless at levels used in beverages. As a stable, viscous liquid, it is used primarily in citrus beverages as a weighting agent or flavor emulsion stabilizer to prevent separation of essential citrus oils. It is also used as a fragrance fixative and to provide transfer resistance in lipstick. It is widely used in color cosmetics, skin care, hair care etc.

Properties Suppliers
Polysorbate 40 Technical >95%

Properties:Amber oily liquid to paste,yellowish.Soluble in water, diluted acid, diluted alkalis and most organic solvents, insoluble in vegetable oil. HLB Value:15.6

Applications: Acts as oil/water emulsifier and wetting agent. Used as skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetics, lip as well as eye care, specific skin care treatments, sun protection, after-sun, self-tanning, baby care and male grooming.

Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X