Buy Cosmetic-Additives| manufacturers | suppliers | wholesales | traders | exporters

Cosmetic-Additives

hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin USP 98%

Product Name: Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin
CAS Number: 128446-35-5
Synonyms: beta-cyclodextrin,2-hydroxypropylether; beta-hydroxypropylcyclodextrin; (2-hydroxypropyl)-beta-cyclodextrin;(2-hydroxypropyl)-β-cyclodextrin; 2-hydroxypropyl-b-cyclodextrin; 2-hydroxypropyl-b-cyclodextrin cellcultu re tested; hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin (ms = 0. 8); (2-hydroxypropyl)-beta-cyclodextrin (ms=1.0)
Molecular Formula:  C63H112O42
Molecular Weight:  1541.54 g/mol
Appearance: white powder
Assay : >=99%;

Grade: USP Standard
Applications: 

1. In pharmaceuticals industry, hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin can increase solubility and bioavailability of insoluble drugs, so that the efficacy of drugs can last longer with less ingestion of drugs. It can adjust and control drugs release ratio, decrease side effects of drugs, and enhance stability of drugs. Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin can be used for oral medication, injection, mucosal delivery systems (including the nasal mucosa, rectum, cornea, etc.), dermal drug delivery systems, lipophilic drugs targeting delivery, and also used as protective agent and stabilizer of protein.
2. In food and perfume industry, Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin can enhance the stability of nutritional constituent and extend active time of effective constituent. Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin can cover up bad smell and bad taste of nutritional constituent. It also can improve production processes and product quality.
3. In cosmetics industry, Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin can reduce stimulate of organic molecular in cosmetic to the skin and mucosa. Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin can enhance the stability of matter, by preventing oxidation and volatilization of nutrients.
-------------More details,please contact us freely.

Suppliers
SABODERM IS

SABODERM IS is an oily component widely used for cosmetic preparations.

Properties Suppliers
SABOSOL L30

SABOSOL L30 is used as secondary surfactants in shampoos, bubble-baths and mild detergents. It develop a soft, uniform foam and have a good skin feel.

Properties Suppliers
SABOAMID CDO

SABOAMID CDO is a secondary surfactant used in cosmetics which have good detergent and foaming properties with a very low skin irritation effect.

Properties Suppliers
glycolic acid

Glycolic acid has many properties that make it an ideal component of household and institutional cleaner systems. Its dissolution capabilities for hard water salts (magnesium, calcium), soap scum and iron oxide give it excellent cleaning characteristics. The dissolved salts are easily rinsed away. In addition, it has very low odor, is light in color, and in nonflammable. It is also readily biodegradable, and has negligible VOC (<0.1 mm pressure at 20 ° C [68 ° F]).

Glycolic acid is compatible with most other acids (though care should be exercised with strong oxidizing agents) and with other components used in formulations such as surfactants and glycol ether solvents, as well as many fragrances and dyes. Testing has shown that the inclusion of glycolic in acid hard-surface cleaners generally results in improved or superior cleaning performance.

Suppliers
Finester Lan-S

Finester Lan-S is an ester of glycerine & fatty acid. It gives pleasant feel to the skin when used in skin care products, baby creams & colour cosmetics. It is miscible with oils & fats and is compatible with the other ingredients used in cosmetic formulations like stearic acid, cetyl alcohol, stearyl stearate, petrolatum & triglycerides.

Properties Suppliers
Phenoxyethanol

Broad spectrum preservative against bacteria , yeast and mold. Stable over pH range 3 to 8.5

Suppliers
Coco Glucoside

Coco Glucoside is an non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming agent, conditioner or emulsifier. Coco Glucoside is derived from coconut and plant sugars.

Suppliers
Lauryl Glucoside

Lauryl glucoside is an non- ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming agent, conditioner or emulsifier. It is an effective alternate to SLES / SLS surfactants. Lauryl glucoside has excellent foaming capacity and good dermatological compatibility. It is available in 50 Kg / 200 Kg packs.

Suppliers
Sorbitan Monolaurate

Sorbitan Monolaurate is used as a lubricant and as an emulsifier in cosmetics.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X