Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

Cosmetics-Personal-care

Oleic Acid

Oleic acid in chemical terms is monounsaturated omega-9 fatty acid because of the single double bond between the carbons. It has the formula of C18H34O2 and is pale yellow or brownish yellow oily liquid with lard-like odor. Oleic acid is the emollient in cosmetics, an emulsifying agent in soaps, the excipient in pharmaceuticals and solubilizer in aerosol products.

Properties Suppliers
Oleyl Alcohol

Oleyl Alcohol non-ionic, unsaturated fatty alcohol with the chemical formula C18H36O. It can be obtained naturally from beef fat, fish oil and in particular olive oil and chemically by the hydrogenation of oleic acid esters. Oleyl Alcohol is classified as fatty alcohols and having largescale uses in softening and lubrication of textile fabrics, and in the production of carbon paper, stencil paper, and printing ink. This fatty alcohol also is a precursor for the preparation of its sulfuric ester derivatives.

Properties Suppliers
Olibanum Gum

Olibanum Gum is recommended to counteract visible skin aging and invisible inflammaging. It is also suitable as a lenitive and soothing ingredient in more dermatologically-oriented applications.

Properties Suppliers
Olive Oil

Olive oil is an oil obtained from the olive (Olea europaea; family Oleaceae), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin. It is commonly used in cooking, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and soaps and as a fuel for traditional oil lamps.

Properties Suppliers
OptaSense CP6

OptaSense CP6 is a cationic polymer used in hair care to improve body, shine and combability. Used in skin care to impart a soft, velvety afterfeel. Stable over a wide pH range and suitable fouse in hair conditioners, relaxers, colourants, styling products and cationic skin creams.

Properties Suppliers
OptaSense G40

OptaSense G40 is a carbomer with very short flow properties and high yield value most suited to clear aqueous and aqueous alcoholic gels. Also used to stabilise suspensions and emulsions.

Properties Suppliers
OptaSense RMA-IS

OptaSense RMA-IS is a efficient rheology modifier. Thickens up to 80,000 cPs at 2%. Suitable for use in O/W creams and lotions via hot or cold processes, where formulations can be pumpable or sprayable.

Properties Suppliers
OptaSense RMA100

OptaSense RMA100 is multifunctional anionic rheology modifier. Thickens up to 65,000 cPs at 2%, auto-emulsifies up to 30% oil or silicone and adds unbeatable smooth, silky and dry aesthetics to a formulation through the use of Crodamol STS emollient ester technology.

Properties Suppliers
OptaSense RMA110

OptaSense RMA110 is a multifunctional anionic rheology modifier. Thickens up to 65,000 cPs at 2%, auto-emulsifies up to 20% oil or silicone and adds exceptionally light and dry aesthetics to a formulation through the use of Crodamol TN emollient ester technology.

Properties Suppliers
OptaSense RMA53

OptaSense RMA53 is a anionic rheology modifier with elegant sensory attributes characterised by long flow properties. Rheology most suited to hot mix and cold mix cream, sprayable emulsions, shave products, roll-ons, mascaras, liquid foundations, hair conditioners.

Properties Suppliers