Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

Cosmetics-Personal-care

Propylene Glycol

Propylene Glycol is an organic compound. Large amount of it is used in the plastics industry for the manufacture of polyester fibers and alkyd resins. It is used as a main ingredient in automobile antifreeze and engine-cooling liquids and in brake and hydraulic fluids due to its useful properties of low freezing point, involatility and low corrosive activity. It is used in the preparation of body-care surfactants and also as a humectant in foods and cosmetics. It is used as a solvent for colouring or flavouring agents as well as in many oral, injectable or topical pharmaceuticals. Its antibacterial property is applied in the preparation of sanitizing lotions.

Properties Suppliers
Propylene glycol dioleate

Propylene glycol dioleate is used in preparation of cosmetics products.

Properties Suppliers
Propylparaben

Propylparaben is a propyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid, occurs as a natural substance found in many plants and some insects, although it is manufactured synthetically for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and foods. It is a preservative typically found in many water-based cosmetics, such as creams, lotions, shampoos and bath products.

Properties Suppliers
Prozol GMS LG

Prozol GMS LG is a multipurpose surfactant and emulsifier. It contains low glycerin.

Properties Suppliers
Pseudocumene

Pseudocumene is a flammable aromatic hydrocarbon. It occurs naturally in coal tar and petroleum. Pseudocumene dissolved in mineral oil is used as a liquid scintillator. It is also used as a sterilizing agent and in the manufacture of dyes, perfumes, and resins. Another major use is as a gasoline additive.

Properties Suppliers
Pureact WLL

Pureact WLL is 70% active clear to slightly hazy gel. Pureact WLL mild moderate foaming anionic surfactant used as a coupling agent and solubilizer across a broad pH range.

Properties Suppliers
Pureact WNT Gel

Pureact WNT Gel 60% active colorless to pale yellow pourable gel. Pureact WNT Gel mild moderate foaming anionic surfactant that is compatible with anionic, nonionic and most cationic surfactants across a broad pH range.

Properties Suppliers
Pyranine

Pyranine is a hydrophilic, pH-sensitive fluorescent dye from the group of chemicals known as arylsulfonates. It has applications as a coloring agent for drug and cosmetics, biological stain, optical detecting reagent, and a pH indicator. It is also found in highlighters.

Properties Suppliers
Pyridoxine Hydrochloride

Pyridoxine hydrochloride is one of the vitamins of the B6 complex; present in many foodstuffs. It is used as an additive for cosmetics, promotes growth of hair and protects the skin.

Properties Suppliers
Quaternium-15

Quaternium-15 is a quaternary ammonium salt used as a preservative in many cosmetics and industrial substances. It acts as a formaldehyde releaser. It can cause contact dermatitis, a symptom of an allergic reaction, especially in those with sensitive skin, on an infant's skin, or on sensitive areas such as the genitals.

Properties Suppliers