Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

Cosmetics-Personal-care

Amyl Acetate

Amyl Acetate is an organic compound and an ester. It is used in coatings, extraction solvent for pharmaceuticals, cleaning fluids, leather polishes, printing and finishing fabrics, photographic films. It is used as a flavoring agent, as a paint and lacquer solvent, and in the preparation of penicillin.

Properties Suppliers
Amyl Benzoate

Amyl Benzoate is a clear colorless to pale yellowish liquid andhas fruity odour. Amyl benzoate is used in perfumes, flavors ande cosmetics.

Properties Suppliers
Amyl Phenylacetate

Amyl Phenylacetate is a colourless to pale yellow liquid, which mainly serves as flavor and fragrance agents.It is widely used in perfumery and cosmetic industry.

Properties Suppliers
Amyl Salicylate

Amyl Salicylate has a floral and sweet, herbaceous and balsamic character.It is extensively employed in florals and can be an important ingredient for fougeres.It is also used in floral and non-floral perfume types in carnations & orchid.

Properties Suppliers
Amyl cinnamate

Amyl cinnamate is a cosmetic chemical

Properties Suppliers
Amylopectin

Amylopectin is a polysaccharide and highly branched polymer of glucose found in plants. It is one of the two components of starch, the other being amylose.

Properties Suppliers
Andrographolides

Andrographolide is a labdane diterpenoid that is the main bioactive component of the medicinal plant Andrographis paniculata. Andrographolide is an extremely bitter substance extracted from the stem and leaves of the andrographis paniculata, which is grown for medicinal purposes in China and India. Andrographolide has been shown to be effective against certain cancers and is an effective purgative.

Properties Suppliers
Anisaldehyde

Anisaldehyde is an organic compound that consists of a benzene ring substituted with an aldehyde and a methoxy group. It is used as an intermediate in the synthesis of other compounds important in pharmaceuticals and perfumery. A solution of para-anisaldehyde in acid and ethanol is frequently used to stain thin layer chromatography plates. It is a particularly useful stain because different spots on the plate can be stained different colors allowing easy distinction.

Properties Suppliers
Antifoam A

A defoamer or an anti-foaming agent is a chemical additive that reduces and hinders the formation of foam in industrial process liquids. The terms anti-foam agent and defoamer are often used interchangeably. A defoamer is normally used in industrial processes to increase speed and reduce other problems. It addresses both problems with surface foam and entrained or entrapped air. A wide variety of chemical formulas are available to promote coalescence of foam.

Properties Suppliers
Apricot Oil

Apricot oil is obtained from the seed kernels of Prunus armeniaca. It is used as a fragrance and flavor ingredient, Aromatherapy oils, spa's oils, as a herbal Ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal Products.

Properties Suppliers