Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

Cosmetics-Personal-care

Cromolyn Sodium, USP

Cromolyn Sodium, USP is used in cosmetic chemical, pharmaceutical and bulk drugs.It is an inhaled anti-inflammatory agent for the preventive management of asthma.Cromolyn sodium is the disodium salt of 5,5'-[(2-hydroxytrimethylene)dioxy]bis[4-oxo-4H-1-benzopyran-2-carboxylate].It has no intrinsic vasoconstrictor, antihistamine, or glucocorticoid activity.It is poorly absorbed from the gastrointestinal tract.Cromolyn sodium inhibits both the immediate and non-immediate bronchoconstrictive reactions to inhaled antigen.

Properties Suppliers
Cropeptide W

Cropeptide W offers water soluable wheat protein hydrolysate in a synergistic hydrating complex with wheat oligosaccharides. Its combination of film forming and moisturising properties make it an extremely functional active for the hair.

Properties Suppliers
Crosilkquat

Crosilkquat is based on quaternised silk amino acids, exhibiting excellent substantivity to the hair surface at low concentrations, thereby improving softness, texture and handling characteristics.

Properties Suppliers
Crossential Optima

Crossential Optima is a natural donor of essential cholesterol that can help restore an optimal lipid balance for a youthful resilience to ageing.

Properties Suppliers
Crotein WKP

Crotein WKP exhibits powerful moisturisation properties which as ability to penetrate the hair cuticle and hydrate from within. Naturally substantive to hair, Crotein WKP imparts a soft, silky feel even from rinse off systems.

Properties Suppliers
Cuminaldehyde

Cuminaldehyde is a natural organic compound. It is a benzaldehyde with an isopropyl group substituted in the 4-position. It is a constituent of the essential oils of eucalyptus, myrrh, cassia, cumin and others. It has a pleasant smell and contributes to the aroma of these oils. It is used commercially in perfumes and other cosmetics. It can be prepared synthetically by the reduction of 4-isopropylbenzoyl chloride or by the formylation of cumene.

Properties Suppliers
Cyclotetrasiloxane

Cyclotetrasiloxane is used in antiperspirants, deodorants, skin creams, lotions, bath oils,suntan and shaving products, make-up, nail polishes.

Properties Suppliers
D-Calcium Pantothenate

D-Calcium Pantothenate is synthetically prepared from pantothenic acid and is sold as a vitamin B5 supplement. It is commonly used as a food additive. D-Calcium pantothenate supplements are prescribed to relieve morning stiffness and pain associated with rheumatoid arthritis, and also as acne treatment.

Properties Suppliers
D-Gluconic Acid

D-Gluconic acid is an organic compound. It is one of the 16 stereoisomers of 2,3,4,5,6-pentahydroxyhexanoic acid. It occurs naturally in fruit, honey, kombucha tea, and wine. It is an important chelating agent and has many applications in the chemical industry. As a food additive, it is an acidity regulator. It is used in cleaning products where it dissolves mineral deposits especially in alkaline solution. Uses for gluconic acid are also found in the cosmetic industry, treatment of wastewater, in agrochemicals, textile industry, and in photography.

Properties Suppliers
D-Pantolactone

D-Pantolactone is used as a chemical intermediate for the synthesis of Vitamin B5 derivatives, which are cosmetic ingredients used in skin creams, shampoos, and similar products.

Properties Suppliers