Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

Cosmetics-Personal-care

Eflornithine Hydrochloride

Eflornithine Hydrochloride is a topical skin cream used to reduce the appearance of unwanted facial hair in women. The cream works to slow facial hair growth and reduce the time spent removing, treating, or concealing unwanted facial hair.

Properties Suppliers
Elevance Smooth CS-110

Elevance Smooth CS-110 a line of plant-based, multi-functional polymers, can be used in a wide range of personal care applications, including skin, hair and cosmetic products. Elevance Smooth CS-110 are polymers that can provide structurant, thickener and film-former functionality. It is a 100 percent renewable, plant-based material. It functions as a semi-occlusive film former, structurant in aqueous and non-aqueous formulations, and can modify texture in a wide range of personal care products.

Properties Suppliers
Elevance Soft CG-100

Elevance Soft CG-100 a line of plant-based emollients, can be used in a wide range of personal care applications, including skin, hair and cosmetic products. Elevance Soft CG-100 is a 100 percent renewable, plant-based material. The compatibility and performance of it allow formulations to be free from PEG, paraben, petrolatum and silicone. It provides increased gloss in skin care applications and increased shine and frizz control for hair products.

Properties Suppliers
Emulsynt 1055

Emulsynt 1055 is a very effective w/o, w/silicone emulsifier. It has excellent auxiliary effects as a stabilizer for o/w preparations and is particularly useful for o/w to w/o phase inversion emulsion systems.

Properties Suppliers
Emulsynt GDL

Emulsynt GDL is a very useful for increasing `body', stability, and improving the elegance of cost effective and low pH formulations. It has co-emulsifying characteristics. It can couple more lipophilic materials, promoting emulsion stability. It delivers a very rich, silky, non-greasy after feel. It also provides excellent spreadability and reduces drag upon application to the skin.

Properties Suppliers
Eosin B

Eosins are bromine derivatives of fluorescin, used in dyeing textiles, ink manufacturing, in coloring cosmetics, in coloring gasoline and as a toner. The sodium or potassium salt of eosin, red to rose-colored crystalline powder, is used in biology to stain cells.

Properties Suppliers
Eosin Y Disodium Salt

Eosins are bromine derivatives of fluorescin, used in dyeing textiles, ink manufacturing, in coloring cosmetics, in coloring gasoline and as a toner.

Properties Suppliers
Epigallocatechin Gallate

Epigallocatechin gallate is the ester of epigallocatechin and gallic acid, and is a type of catechin. It is the most abundant catechin in most notably tea, among other plants, and is also a potent antioxidant that may have therapeutic properties for many disorders including cancer. It is found in green tea, but not black tea, as EGCG is converted into thearubigins in black teas.

Properties Suppliers
Esac 80

Esac 80 is a nonionic surfactant. Non toxic. Does not cause irritation or allergy. Characterizes by its properties as an emollient and moisturizar. Compatible with other surfactants. It has not solvents.

Properties Suppliers
Escalol 507

Escalol 507 is a powerful oil-soluble UV-B absorber. It provides cost-effective performance.

Properties Suppliers