Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

Cosmetics-Personal-care

Isostearyl Alcohol

Isostearyl alcohol is a mixture of branched chain 18 carbon aliphatic alcohols. It is used as cosmetic ingredient.

Properties Suppliers
Isostearyl Methacrylate

Isostearyl Methacrylate is a monofunctional monomer with a long chain hydrophobic backbone.It offers excellent flexibility, impact strength, low shrinkage, weatherability, and adhesion. Excellent for use in adhesives, and coatings.

Properties Suppliers
Isotridecan-1-ol

Isotridecan-1-ol is a branched, linear and primary alcohol with high molecular weight. It is a used as a raw material in the industries of cosmetics, drug delivery, metal processing, fiber finish, thermostable and biodegradable lubricant and solvent as well as surfactant.

Properties Suppliers
Juglone

Juglone is an organic compound. It occurs naturally in the leaves, roots, husks, and bark of plants in the Juglandaceae family, particularly the black walnut, and is toxic or growth-stunting to many types of plants. It is sometimes used as a herbicide, as a dye for cloth and inks, and as a coloring agent for foods and cosmetics.

Properties Suppliers
Kaolin

Kaolin is used in ceramics, medicine, coated paper, as a food additive in toothpaste, as a light diffusing material in white incandescent light bulbs, and in cosmetics. It is generally the main component in porcelain. It is also used in paint to extend titanium dioxide and modify gloss levels; in rubber for semi-reinforcing properties; and in adhesives to modify rheology. The largest use is in the production of paper, including ensuring the gloss on some grades of paper.

Properties Suppliers
Kappa-Carrageen

Kappa-Carrageen is a type of gelatin combined with flavored liquids and used for enrobing.It is a gelling agent extracted from a type of red seaweed that grows off the Irish coast. It has been used to make a traditional Irish pudding.It creates a firm gel with a brittle texture that is suitable for both hot and cold preparations.

Properties Suppliers
KeraMax+

KeraMax+ is a optimised blend of conditioning agents, emulsifiers and stabilisers designed to create an elegant hair conditioning rinse or intensive treatment by the simple addition of water.

Properties Suppliers
Keratec IFP PE

Keratec IFP PE is a patented keratin derived active that provides a 'protein shield' to help protect the hair from environmental damage. Capable of creating a coherent film on the surface of the hair, Keratec IFP offers excellent cuticle smoothing benefits.

Properties Suppliers
Ketoconazole

Ketoconazole is a synthetic antifungal drug used to prevent and treat skin and fungal infections, especially in immunocompromised patients such as those with AIDS or those on chemotherapy. It is sold commercially as an anti-dandruff shampoo, topical cream, and oral tablet. It is very lipophilic, which leads to accumulation in fatty tissues.

Properties Suppliers
Kojic Acid

Kojic acid is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae. It is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake, the Japanese rice wine. It is a mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues, and is used in food and cosmetics to preserve or change colors of substances. It is used on cut fruits to prevent oxidative browning, in seafood to preserve pink and red colors, and in cosmetics to lighten skin. Kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties. It is also used in skin diseases like melasma.

Properties Suppliers