Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

Cosmetics-Personal-care

Methyl Laurate

Mehtyl Laurate is used in agriculture, asphalt, cleaners, coatings, compounding, construction, dust control, mining, personal care, paper and textiles.

Properties Suppliers
Methyl Phenylacetate

Methyl phenylacetate is an organic compound that is the ester formed from methanol and phenylacetic acid. It has a strong odor similar to honey. This compound also naturally occurs in brandy, capsicum, coffee, honey, pepper and some wine. It is used in the flavor industry and in perfumes to impart honey scents.

Properties Suppliers
Methyl Vanillate

Methyl vanillate is used in flavorings, fragrances, pharmaceuticals, and perfumes. It is also used by the food industry.

Properties Suppliers
Methylisothiazolinone

Methylisothiazolinone is a powerful synthetic biocide and preservative within the group of isothiazolinones, which is used in numerous personal care products and a wide range of industrial applications. Methylisothiazolinone is a cytotoxin that may affect different types of cells. Its use for a wide range of personal products for humans,such as cosmetics, lotions, moisturizers, sanitary wipes, shampoos, and sunscreens. Methylisothiazolinone's industrial applications also are quite wide ranging,from preservative and sanitizing uses to antimicrobial agents, energy production, metalworking fluids, mining, paint manufacturing, and paper manufacturing, many of which increase potential exposure to it by humans as well as organisms, both terrestrial and marine.

Properties Suppliers
Methylparaben

Methylparaben is a preservative. It is the methyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid. It is an anti-fungal agent often used in a variety of cosmetics and personal care products. It is also used as a food preservative. It is commonly used as a fungicide in Drosophila food media. Usage of methylparaben is known to slow Drosophila growth rate in the larval and pupal stages.

Properties Suppliers
Metol

Metol is a developing agent used in black & white photographic developers. In its pure form, it is a solid rather light-sensitive chemical which is the half sulfate (hemisulfate) salt of N-methyl-p-aminophenol. It is also used as hair dye intermediate.

Properties Suppliers
Microcare® EHB

Microcare® EHB is used for the broad spectrum control of bacteria, moulds and yeasts in most types of cosmetic preparations.

Properties Suppliers
Microcare® Emollient PTG

Microcare® Emollient PTG exhibits antimicrobial activity, thus assisting the preservative system.

Properties Suppliers
Microcare® MHB

Microcare® MHB is used for the broad spectrum control of bacteria, moulds and yeasts in most types of cosmetic preparations.

Properties Suppliers
Miracare Plaisant

Miracare Plaisant is a sulfate-free, plant-based surfactant system for cleansing applications. A natural and mild performance concentrate, it is an ideal component in the creation of body washes, shampoos,facial cleansers and liquid soaps.

Properties Suppliers