Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

Cosmetics-Personal-care

Mirapol Surf-S

Mirapol Surf-S polymers modify the surface into a more hydrophilic - water-loving - surface. Rinsing water flows on the surface as a thin film that dries faster, leaving the surface free of spots and streaks. Mirapol Surf-S polymers resist rinsing and wiping from the first use and reduce soil adhesion on the surface.

Properties Suppliers
Mirasheen STAR

Mirasheen star is the ideal pearlizing agent for rinse-off products. It engages with its unique pearlescent appearance, signaling high-quality performance benefits.

Properties Suppliers
Multitrope 1214

Multitrope 1214 is a biodegradable surfactant, based on the phosphate ester of a natural fatty acid. It is used in a wide variety of applications and provides excellent hydrotroping, particularly in bleach-containing formulations.

Properties Suppliers
Multitrope 1620

Multitrope 1620 is a biodegradable alkyl polysaccharide surfactant, derived from sustainable resources. This versatile hydrotrope has excellent stability in highly alkaline solutions and is particularly effective in high electrolyte concentration formulations.

Properties Suppliers
Multitrope 810

Multitrope 810 is a liquid anionic surfactant. It is a highly cost effective hydrotrope, compatible with a wide variety of surfactants. Multitrope 810 is particularly useful in high pH or high electrolyte formulations.

Properties Suppliers
Muscone

Muscone is an organic compound that is the primary contributor to the odor of musk. The chemical structure of muscone was first elucidated by Lavoslav Ružička. It consists of a 15-membered ring ketone with one methyl substituent in the 3-position. It is found naturally as the (−)-enantiomer, but synthetic material is typically a racemate. Natural muscone is obtained from musk, a glandular secretion of the musk deer, which has been used in perfumery and medicine for thousands of years. Since obtaining natural musk requires killing the endangered animal, nearly all muscone used in perfumery today is synthetic.

Properties Suppliers
Myrcene

Myrcene is an olefinic natural organic compound. It is classified as a hydrocarbon, but more precisely as a monoterpene. Terpenes are dimers of isoprene and myrcene is one of the most important. It is a component of the essential oil of the several plants including bay, ylang-ylang, wild thyme, and hops. It is produced mainly semi-synthetically from myrcia, from which it gets its name. It is a key intermediate in the production of several fragrances. It is an important intermediate used in the perfumery industry. It has pleasant odor, but is rarely used directly.

Properties Suppliers
Myristic Acid

Myristic acid is saturated with 14 membered long chain carbon fatty acid found naturally in coconut oil, butterfat. It has a formula of C14H28O2. Salts and esters of myristic acid are known as myristates. Myristic acid is used to synthesize flavor ingredient, surfactant, cleansing, opacifying & thickening agent in cosmetics and soaps.

Properties Suppliers
N,N-Bis(2-hydroxyethyl)-p-phenylenediamine sulphate

N,N-Bis(2-hydroxyethyl)-p-phenylenediamine sulphate is an ingredient of oxidative hair colouring products.

Properties Suppliers
N,N-Di-Beta-Naphthyl-p-Phenylene-Diamine

N,N-Di-beta-naphthyl-p-phenylene-diamine is a anti-oxidant and anti ageing agent widely used in pharmaceutical and Cosmetics for preparation of creams and lotions.

Properties Suppliers