Deodorants chemicals - suppliers, manufacturers, exporters

Deodorants

EcoSmooth Delight

EcoSmooth Delight is a new and versatile sensory modifier that offers high end consumer-perceived sensory benefits for skin care applications without the typical cost associated to luxury feel. While it can be used in combination with silicones, it offers as well a new option to formulators to meet the current 'silicone-free' trend as it delivers high end benefits when combined with emollients that are widely used in the industry. It is used in moisturizing creams and lotions, color cosmetics, sunscreens, antiperspirants and deodorants.

Properties Suppliers
Hydagen CAT

Hydagen CAT is used as a non-microbicidal deodorant active substance. The action principle is based on a pH value dependent reversible inhibition of the enzymatical degradation of sweet ingredients, epidermal residues and skin surface fat, so that bad smelling degradation products cannot develop. This product is an almost colorless, oily, practically odorless liquid.

Properties Suppliers
Sensidin DO

Sensidin DO combines the well-known deodorant and skin care properties of ethylhexylglycerin with the antimicrobial properties of octenidine HCl. The synergistic combination of these active ingredients provides good efficacy in deodorants at very low use concentrations. The features are it is effective against odor-causing bacteria, it acts gentle to the skin and further it is an odourless and colourless liquid.

Properties Suppliers
Tripropylene Glycol

Tripropylene Glycol, distilled by hydrolysis of PO (Propylene oxide), is a colourless, viscous, colorless liquid featuring low toxicity, low volatility, slow evaporation and water miscibility. It and its ethers are not toxic and can be used in food, soaps and personal care products as well as in body care applications like stick deodorants as well as in industrial applications.

Properties Suppliers
Zinc Stearate

Zinc stearate is a "zinc soap" that is widely used industrially. In this context, soap is used in its formal sense, a metal "salt" of a fatty acid. It is a white solid that repels water. It is insoluble in polar solvents such as alcohol and ether but soluble in aromatic hydrocarbons (e.g., benzene) and chlorinated hydrocarbons when heated. It is the most powerful mold release agent among all metal soaps. It contains no electrolyte and has a hydrophobic effect. Its main application areas are the plastics and rubber industry, where it is used as a releasing agent and lubricant which can be easily incorporated.

Suppliers