Emollients - suppliers, manufacturers, exporters worldofchemicals.com

Emollients

CREMERCOOR COCO 810

CREMERCOOR COCO 810 is a fast spreading emollient and refatting agent can be considered a true vegetable alternative for IPM. It is used for eye creams, skin creams, body lotions, and sun protection products. It is an oil component with medium polarity and a fast spreading capability. It can be easily incorporated in emulsion formulations by simply adding it to the oil phase in hot or cold processes.

Properties Suppliers
CREMERCOOR DO

CREMERCOOR DO is a medium spreading emollient helps to reduce the tackiness of caring formulations. It leaves a light but still caring skin sensation. Its use is suggested for caring creams for dry skin, hand and nail care, foot care, lotions, and body oils. It is a monoester made of decyl alcohol and oleic acid. It can be easily incorporated in emulsion formulations by simply adding it to the oil phase in hot or cold processes.

Properties Suppliers
CREMERCOOR EHP

CREMERCOOR EHP is a medium spreading synthetic emollient with good oxidation stability. The good compatibility with other oils makes it a versatile oil component for many cosmetic applications. It is a semi-synthetic ester made of 2-ethylhexanol and palmatic acid. It shows excellent dispersing and dissolving properties for pigments and sunscreens. The low viscosity makes it particularly suitable for the use in wet wipe lotions.

Properties Suppliers
CREMERCOOR MCT C7

CREMERCOOR MCT C7 acts as an emollient and leaves a light, non-oily smooth and velvet skin sensation. It shows excellent dispersing and dissolving properties for pigments and sunscreens. The low viscosity makes it particularly suitable for the use in wet wipe lotions. It is a 100% natural triglyceride of heptanoic acid. The mild odor, non-greasy character and excellent dispersing properties make it the right choice for a wide range of personal care and cosmetic applications.

Properties Suppliers
Cegesoft C 24

Cegesoft C 24 is a 2-ethylhexyl palmitate that is used as a traditional, medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications. It is a clear, slightly yellowish oil of mean polarity with a mean molecular weight.

Properties Suppliers
Sensiva SC 10

Sensiva SC 10 is a unique, versatile preparations that boost preservative effectiveness and feel silky-smooth to the touch. It combines skin care and moisturizing with deodorizing and antimicrobial stabilizing properties and enhances preservative efficacy. Further it is acts as emollient and as a mild humectant.

Properties Suppliers