Emulsifiers - suppliers, manufacturers, exporters worldofchemicals.com

Emulsifiers

CETAROL HE 7

CETAROL HE 7 is produced by causing coco fatty acids to react with ethoxylated vegetable glycerine. CETAROL HE 7 is non-ionic emulsifying/ solubilizing agent with emollient and lubricant properties for shampoos, toiletries and personal care formulations.

Properties Suppliers
CREMERAC C 8-18

CREMERAC C 8-18 provides important properties for the skin barrier. It can be used as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. Typical application are skin care, hair colorants, soaps, color cosmetics and personal wash.

Properties Suppliers
CREMERCOOR GMO 90

CREMERCOOR GMO 90 is a versatile emulsifier or co-emulsifier with a high monooleate content of 90% which can be used for W/O and O/W emulsions. It penetrates into the stratum corneum and enhances the skin elasticity. Used in body washes it reduces the skin roughness caused by the surfactants. Once adsorbed from the hair it reduces the roughness and thus decreases combing force of wet hair and enhances the hair gloss.

Properties Suppliers
CREMERCOOR PG3 DIS

CREMERCOOR PG3 DIS is a W/O emulsifier which can be used in hot or cold emulsification processes. It also shows excellent dispersing properties for pigments and inorganic sunscreens. It can be used to formulate stable W/O based caring creams, sticks and ointments. It is suggested for moisturizing skin care products, conditioning hair treatments, sun protection products, foundations, and mascara lip sticks.

Properties Suppliers
Ceteareayl alcohol and cocoglucoside

• Versatile sprays to thick cream. Rich skin feel

• Excellent compatibility with inorganic Sunscreens. Stability at cold temp.

• Texturizing agent for foaming formulas. Non-ionic glucolipid O/W emulsifiers derived from veg origin. Excellent liquid crystal promoters: play role in maintaining skin moisturization over time

• Application: Skin / Sun / Make-up / hair Care & Personal Hygiene

 

 

Suppliers
ELFA-SR

ELFA-SR is a blend of organic solvent and emulsifier. It gives better penetration of dyes because of better scouring, dispersion and leveling. The advantages are it gives even dyeing without patches and it saves time, water and effluent by eliminating separate scouring of dyed fabrics. It is used to fight against impurities like oil stain, fold marks, dirt, etc. in synthetic fabrics and it can be used in scouring as well as dyeing machine to get rid of remnant stains and impurities. It is stable in acetic and alkaline, compatible with chloride caustic soda, peroxide, dispersing agent, leveling agent dyes etc.

Properties Suppliers
Eumulgin S 2

Eumulgin S 2 is an ethoxylated stearyl alcohol that is used as a non-ionic emulsifier for cosmetic and pharmaceutical creams and lotions. It is a white solid, with a faint characteristic odor, and a saponification value of < 2. This product has a hydroxyl value of 150-170, free ethylene oxide content of < 1 ppm, and a free dioxane amount of < 5 ppm.

Properties Suppliers
Hydroxyethyl Cellulose

Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) CAS:9004-62-0 (C7H12O6)n Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) is a white or light yellow fibrous or powdery solid, tasteless and nontoxic, and belongs to non-ionic soluble cellulose ethers. Owing to good thickening, suspending, dispersing, emulsifying, film-forming, water-protecting and providing protective colloid properties, HEC has been widely used in oil exploitation, coating, building, medicine, food, textile, papermaking, polymerization and other fields. 1.Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) is commonly used as thickening, protective and adhesive agents, additives for the preparation of emulsion, gel, ointment, lotion, collyrium, suppository and tablet, or hydrophilic gels, framework materials, and matrix sustained-release preparation, as well as stabilizers in food. 2.The products can be used in oil exploitation as dispersing agents of water-base gel fracturing fluids, and of polymerization between polrvinyl chloride (PVC) and polystyrene (PS). It can also function as emulsion thickeners of latex in paint industry, cement anticoagulant and water-retaining agent in construction industry, and as glazing agent in ceramic industry as well as toothpaste adhesives. 3.Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) can be mainly used as surface-active agents, colloid protective agents, emulsion stabilizers in emulsion polymerization such as VAC (vinyl acetate), and tackifying, dispersing agents as well as dispersion stabilizers of latex. 4.Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) can be widely used as adhesives, surface-active agents, colloid protective agents, dispersing agents and dispersion stabilizers in coating, printing ink, fiber, dyeing, papermaking, cosmetics, pesticides, mineral processing, oil recovery, medicine and other fields.

Suppliers
IMWITOR 375

IMWITOR 375 is a palmfree and liquid O/W emulsifier. It builds liposomes in water. The skin feeling is long lasting rich but non sticky. It is suggested for use for hair conditioners, body care, facial care, color cosmetics, sun care, skin care and bath oils.

Properties Suppliers
IMWITOR 928

IMWITOR 928 is a co-emulsifier for O/W emulsifier which shows only slight impact on viscosity increase. Therefore it is suitable to stabilize low viscous emulsions e.g. for sprayable applications. It is suggested for use in body care, skin care, hair care and sun sprays.

Properties Suppliers

12