Buy emulsifier chemicals | emulsions chemical manufacturers | liquid emulsifiers

Emulsions

(Z)-Docos-13-enoic Acid

Erucic acid is a monounsaturated omega-9 fatty acid. It has many of the same uses as mineral oils, but with the advantage that it is more readily biodegradable. Its high tolerance to temperature makes it suitable for transmission oil. Its ability to polymerize and dry means it can be - and is - used as a binder for oil paints. It will readily form many organic compounds. Adding this ability to its polymerizing characteristics makes it very suitable for use as organic matrices that need to be polymeric. This makes it especially useful in the manufacture of emulsions to coat photographic films and papers. A complex cocktail of many different erucic acid compounds is commonly used in color film. It is widely used to produce emollients, especially for skin and healthcare products. Like other fatty acids, it gets converted into surfactants.

Properties Suppliers
1,5-Pentanediol

1,5-Pentanediol is the organic compound. It is manufactured by hydrogenation of glutaric acid and its derivatives. It is used as plasticizer in cellulose products and adhesives, in brake fluid compositions, emulsifying agents and resin intermediates.

Properties Suppliers
2,2-Azobis Isobutyronitrile

2,2-Azobis Isobutyronitrile is a reaction initiator to "kick-start" the polymerisation.It is used as a foamer in plastics and rubber and as a radical initiator.It is also used as Blowing agent for elastomers and plastics.

Properties Suppliers
ABIETA DR 835A

ABIETA DR 835A, a dehydrogenated / partially hydrogenated rosin used for the manufacture of emulsifiers for the polymerization process and for pigment coating.

Properties Suppliers
ABIL B 88183

ABIL B 88183 silicone polyether is non-ionic copolymer produced by linking of long-chain polyether groups with polydimethyl siloxane.It is readily soluble in aqueous systems.By using ABIL B 88183 in surfactant formulations a soft and tight foam of good stability can be achieved.It is commonly used in shampoos and other bath products.

Properties Suppliers
ABIL Care 85

ABIL Care 85 is a silicon based silicone based oil-in-water emulsifier emulsifier. ABIL Care 85 is having strong impact on the after feel of emulsion preparations. It is used for sprayable emulsions, creams and lotions, cold processable emulsions are possible, long-lasting skin smoothing perception.

Properties Suppliers
ABIL Care XL 80

ABIL Care XL 80 is an emulsifier providing an outstanding combination of stabilization and sensory benefits.

Properties Suppliers
ABIL EM 97 S

ABIL EM 97 S is a emulsifier for the formulation of cosmetic water-in-silicone emulsions providing a pleasant silky skin feel. Also suitable as co-emulsifier for water-in-oil and oil-in-water emulsions. It has good release properties of AP-salts in W/Si-based AP/Deo products. It is an excellent formulation aid for make-up, skin care and sun care due to sensory benefits and good emulsification properties.

Properties Suppliers
ABIL WE 09

Abil WE 09 is a water-in-oil emulsifier which can be used in formulations that require stability throughout a wide range of temperatures. Abil WE 09 produces highly salble emulsions and can be used in high SPF sunscreen formulations or in products containing a high level of plant extracts.

Properties Suppliers
ABIL Wax 2434

ABIL Wax 2434 is a liquid to waxy component for skin and hair care emulsions, color cosmetics and deodorant sticks. The silicone component provides optimum cosmetic properties like silky gloss on hair and a pleasant, non-greasy skin feel.

Properties Suppliers

12345...24