Foaming Agents - suppliers, manufacturers, exporters

Foaming-Agents

Alkyl Polyglycoside Capryl Glucoside APG 0810 Technical 50.0%

APG 0810,Capryl Glucoside is a very mild nonionic surfactant made from renewable vegetal raw materials, which is low toxic, no irritating and readily biodegradable. It's excellent performance including detergency, wetting, dispersing and compatibility, especially foaming property. It also exhibits excellent alkaline and electrolyte resistance and can solubilize other ingredients. It can be widely used in personal care and household cleaners: day cream, night cream, body cream & lotion, shampoo and hand cream, etc.

Specification:

INCI nameCapryl GlucosideCAS-No.68515-73-1Solid Content50.0-50.2pH Value (10% aq.)11.5-12.5Free Fatty Alcohol<1.0Sulfated Ash<3.0Viscosity(20ºC)200-600Color<50Appearance(25ºC)Pale yellow liquidOdourNo odor

     
VCRP data obtained in 2011 for this ingredient group indicate that decyl glucoside has the highest frequency of uses reported, 492; the majority of these uses, 421, are in rinse-off formulations.5 Cetearyl glucoside, lauryl glucoside, and cocoglucoside have 477, 399, and 350 reported uses, respectively. Cetearyl glucoside is reported mostly to be used in leave-on products. The remaining ingredients that are reported to be used have ≤75 uses. Based on data from a survey conducted by the Personal Care Products Council (Council), lauryl glucoside has the highest leave-on concentration of use at 8%; this leave-on use is in a hair color spray; it also is reported to have the highest leave-on concentration of use that involves dermal contact, and that concentration is 5%. Decyl glucoside has the highest rinse-off concentration of use, at 33%.6 Two ingredients, hexadecyl D-glucoside and octadecyl D-glucoside are not listed in the International Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary and Handbook, but are listed by the FDA VCRP as being used in cosmetic formulations; hexadecyl D-glucoside was also had use concentration data reported by industry.

The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the 19 alkyl glucosides listed below are safe in the present practices of use and concentration when formulated to be non-irritating.
Decyl Glucoside
Arachidyl Glucoside
Butyl Glucoside
C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside
C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside
C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside
C20-22 Alkyl Glucoside 
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Caprylyl Glucoside
Cetearyl Glucoside
Coco-Glucoside
Ethyl Glucoside Hexadecyl
D-Glucoside Isostearyl Glucoside
Lauryl Glucoside
Myristyl Glucoside
Octadecyl D-Glucoside
Octyldodecyl Glucoside
Undecyl Glucoside

Suppliers
AMIDET B-112

AMIDET B-112 is used in cleaning ans sanitation.AMIDET B-112 is a non ionic surfactant, liquid form. It used as thickener in personal care and household formulations. It is soluble in anionic surfactant mixtures. AMIDET B-112 also performs as re-fatting agent on the skin and hair, controlling strong degreasing effect of the anionic surfactant on the skin. It acts also as foam booster, improving quality of the foam.

Properties Suppliers
AMONYL 675 SB

AMONYL 675 SB as a mild amphoteric surfactant, it is a "must-have" in toiletries formulas, with or without sulfates. The properties are it acts as a foaming and cleansing agent, foam booster and stabilizer and further it helps thickening formulas. It is widely used in shampoos, shower gels, bubble baths etc.

Properties Suppliers
Artemisia pallens Wall Da FOOD GRADE

DAVANA OIL

BRMEssentialoils manufacturer .trader, suppliers  Exporter S  of essential oils

Davana oil. CAS NO 8016-03-03(Artemisia pallens). Davanaone

content available Content  49%  50% 56% stocks & 1500 kgs

Specifications: Europe Commission, RIFM

Synonyms

Davana oil Artemisia pallens Wall.

CAS Number:       8016-03-3

CAS Number 2:    91844-86-9

Flash Point Celsius:              94

FDA:       172.510

EINECS:  295-155-6

FEMA:    2359

Harmonized System Class: 3301.29

Botanical Latin:    Artemisia pallens Wall.

CoE:        69

www.brmessentialoils.com

If you require the above products as per your specifications, please write us. 
The essential oil of Davana is widely used in food Flavouring and Perfumery Industries. It is extensively used in flavorings of food, liquor and pastry industries besides perfumery.
BRM Essential oils is the only producer and exporter of Davana 

Suppliers
ORAMIX CG 110

ORAMIX CG 110 non ionic surfactant derived from sugar, is very respectful of the skin and the environment. It brings a green touch to all foaming formulas. The properties are it acts as perfume and essential oils solubilizer, cleansing and foaming agent etc. It is widely used in shampoos, shower gels, bubble baths, facial cleansers etc.

Properties Suppliers
Ocamidopropyl Betaine Technical 30%

Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAB-35) is a kind of amphiprotic surface active agent, it has excellent properties of thickening, foaming, antistatic, low toxicity and low stimulation. When used to manufacture shampoo, shower gel and facial cleanser, it is used as foaming, thickening, detergent, and has the effect of sterilization,with good resistance to hard water.Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAB-35) is especially suitable for baby washing and skin care products, as well as personal hygiene products, such as shampoo which has the characteristics of nursing care.

Chemical structure:
(RCO-NH-(CH2)3-N+(CH3)2-CH2COONA)CL-R=C12-14H24-28

Specification:
Appearance: Light yellow transparent liquid
PH value (5%aqueous solution, 25): 5.5-7.5
Content of active matter(%): 30±2
Solid content(%): ≥34.5

Packaging and storage: 50KG, 200KG plastic pail. Stored in cool place.
Storage life: 12 months.

Suppliers
PROTEOL OAT PF

PROTEOL OAT PF is a foaming anionic surfactant that is gentle for the skin and the environment. It is derived from oats-type amino-acids. It caresses the skin with its very soft foam, for a respectful cleansing. It is used for providing cleansing formulas for sensitive skins, in shampoos, in shower gels, in micellar waters, in facial cleansers etc.

Properties Suppliers
SIMULSOL 220

SIMULSOL 220 is a thickening, non-ionic surfactant foaming agent used in foaming formulas. It reduces irritation due to SLES. It is ideal for formulating shampoo, shower gel, soap etc.

Properties Suppliers