Buy Laundry-Additives| manufacturers | suppliers | wholesales | traders | exporters

Laundry-Additives

BENZAL KONIUM CHLORIDE/QUATERNARY AMMONIUM COMPOUND Technical 80%

Depending on purity, benzalkonium chloride ranges from colourless to a pale yellow. Benzalkonium chloride is readily soluble in ethanol and acetone. Although dissolution in water is slow, aqueous solutions are easier to handle and are preferred. Aqueous solutions should be neutral to slightly alkaline. Solutions foam when shaken. Concentrated solutions have a bitter taste and a faint almond-like odour.

Standard concentrates are manufactured as 50% and 80% w/w solutions, and sold under trade names such as BC50, BC80, BAC50, BAC80, etc. The 50% solution is purely aqueous, while more concentrated solutions require incorporation of rheology modifiers (alcoholspolyethylene glycols, etc.) to prevent increases in viscosity or gel formation under low temperature conditions.

In cosmetics and personal care products, Benzalkonium Chloride is used in the formulation of shampoos, personal cleanliness products, skin cleansers, and skin care and eye makeup preparations.

Benzalkonium Chloride is used to prevent or inhibit the growth and reproduction of microorganisms in finished products. It also functions as a foam booster and as a detergent, where it helps water to mix with oil and dirt so that they can be rinsed away.

Benzalkonium Chloride exhibits excellent anti bacterial activity and finds use in Sugar, Leather, Paper and Pulp Industries and its antimicrobial activity finds use in Cooling Water Towers, Swimming Pools, Industrial Water Treatment Chemicals and Prawn Culture. Topical Anti-infective widely used in Hygiene and Health Care Products.

Provides Antiseptic & Antistatic finish to textile (Bio Wash)

Also finds use in Pharma Industries for Eye Drops, Dental Solutions and Ointments

Cationic surfactant

Benzalkonium chloride also possesses surfactant properties, dissolving the lipid phase of the tear film and increasing drug penetration, making it a useful. 

·                              Laundry detergents and treatments

·                              Softeners for textiles

Suppliers
Clothesline Fresh Anti-Chlor

Clothesline Fresh Anti-Chlor is an additive for eliminating chlorine carry-over in commercial laundry applications. It reduces fabric damage by chemically neutralizing the residual chlorine bleach in the washing process. It is also a reducing bleach. Certain types of stains, especially medicinal stains can only be removed with a reducing bleach.

Properties Suppliers
Clothesline Fresh Enzyme Spotter

Clothesline Fresh Enzyme Spotter is a concentrated laundry spotter and wash additive. The unique enzymatic activity of it allows for quick penetration, digestion, and removal of the toughest stains and soils. Utilizing it as part of a complete laundry care line will reduce rewash and increase linen life. The proprietary blend of enzymes found in it allows for the quick removal of many types of stains particularly protein, starch, and manann gum based stains.

Properties Suppliers
Fire Load Soot and Smoke Remover

Fire Load Soot and Smoke Remover is a specially formulated liquid batch additive which removes smoke and soot in dry cleaning and wet cleaning/laundry. It is widely used by fire restoration professionals and cleaners.

Properties Suppliers
Ringo Collar and Cuff Soil Release

Ringo Collar and Cuff Soil Release works with hot or cold water in any laundry system with any detergent. Simply add 1 oz Ringo per 10 lbs soiled laundry and the cuffs and collars come clean with no scrubbing, spotting or spraying.

Properties Suppliers
Ultra Odor

Ultra Odor is a unique formula which neutralizes undesirable organic odors, including smoke, without ozoning. Most smoke odor removers only mask the odor. Ultra Odor eliminates it. Can be used in dry cleaning and wet cleaning/laundry. Also great for restoration cleaning professionals.

Properties Suppliers
] BENZAL KONIUM CHLORIDE Technical 50%

Depending on purity, benzalkonium chloride ranges from colourless to a pale yellow. Benzalkonium chloride is readily soluble in ethanol and acetone. Although dissolution in water is slow, aqueous solutions are easier to handle and are preferred. Aqueous solutions should be neutral to slightly alkaline. Solutions foam when shaken. Concentrated solutions have a bitter taste and a faint almond-like odour.

Standard concentrates are manufactured as 50% and 80% w/w solutions, and sold under trade names such as BC50, BC80, BAC50, BAC80, etc. The 50% solution is purely aqueous, while more concentrated solutions require incorporation of rheology modifiers (alcoholspolyethylene glycols, etc.) to prevent increases in viscosity or gel formation under low temperature conditions.

In cosmetics and personal care products, Benzalkonium Chloride is used in the formulation of shampoos, personal cleanliness products, skin cleansers, and skin care and eye makeup preparations.

Benzalkonium Chloride is used to prevent or inhibit the growth and reproduction of microorganisms in finished products. It also functions as a foam booster and as a detergent, where it helps water to mix with oil and dirt so that they can be rinsed away.

Benzalkonium Chloride exhibits excellent anti bacterial activity and finds use in Sugar, Leather, Paper and Pulp Industries and its antimicrobial activity finds use in Cooling Water Towers, Swimming Pools, Industrial Water Treatment Chemicals and Prawn Culture. Topical Anti-infective widely used in Hygiene and Health Care Products.

Provides Antiseptic & Antistatic finish to textile (Bio Wash)

Also finds use in Pharma Industries for Eye Drops, Dental Solutions and Ointments

Cationic surfactant

Benzalkonium chloride also possesses surfactant properties, dissolving the lipid phase of the tear film and increasing drug penetration, making it a useful. 

·                              Laundry detergents and treatments

·                              Softeners for textiles

Suppliers
sodium carboxy methyl cellulose Purified

Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose is a natural polymer with wide application.

 

CMC  is white or slightly yellowish fibrous powder, or white powder in appearance. It is odorless, tasteless, non-toxic, easily soluble in cold or hot water to form colloid and the solution is neutral or slightly alkaline. Sodium carboxymethyl Cellulose's aqueous solution has many excellent properties such as film-former, thickening, dispersing, suspending, adhesive, colloid protecting and water-retaining.

 

Due to its properties , CMC has widely used in food, pharmaceuticals, toothpaste, papermaking, oil drilling muds, textile chemicals, paint and construction, ceramic glaze, detergent, personal and skin care products, battery, welding electrode, iron ore pelletized, wall paper adhesives, etc..

Suppliers
sodium percarbonate Technical 20-80

Hongye Chemical Co., Ltd. produce 150000MT Sodium Percarbonate per year.

Sodium Percarbonate offers many of the same functional benefits as liquid hydrogen peroxide. It dissolves into water rapidly to release oxygen and provides powerful cleaning, bleaching, stain removal and deodorizing capabilities. As Sodium Percarbonate is a kind of new high effective bleaching raw material for detergent, with advantage of no odor, no toxin, and no pollution. Due to the bleaching capacity of active oxygen released into the water, Sodium Percarbonate shows well performance. Sodium Percarbonate also is one disinfecting agent,it can kill coliform, staphylokinase, hepatitis bacterium and so on, therefore it is used as defecting agent in Hospital,Public Place,and to disinfected Medical Instrument, False Teeth, Fruit tools and Fruite and so on. Along with the development of aquiculture, usages of Sodium Percarbonate in such domains are increasing. Many detergent manufacturers home and abroad have being adopted Sodium Percarbonate as bleaching raw material instead of Sodium perborate or others.

Physical & Chemical Features

Byname:sodium carbonate peroxide

Molecular formula:2Na2 CO3.3H2O2

CAS No:15630-89-4

UN No.:3378

Dangerous goods class:5.1

Specification:

Item:                    Uncoated                   Coated

Appearance:     Free flowing white granule     Free flowing white granule

Active Oxygen: (%)      13.5 min                     13.0 min

Bulk density, g/l:         700-1100                    900-1100

Moisture:(%)            2.0 max                       2.0 max

Iron(Fe):(%)             0.0015 max                  0.0015max

PH(3%water solution,20oC)  10.0-11.0                 10.0-11.0

Suppliers
ultramarine blue Technical

ASA IMPEX has been a leading manufacturer and exporter of Ultramarine Blue since 1957 .
In the year 1976, the manufacturing of ultramarine blue was started by us . We produce grades like laundry and industrial. To be able to understand better , please go through what ultramarine blue is all about below.

Ultramarine Blue is Synthetic Inorganic. It is a blue pigment of sodium alumino silicate containing sulphur. It is prepared by heating kaolin, sodium carbonate, sulphur and other inexpensive ingredients together. It is heat and alkali resistant. It is used for optical whiteness in plastics, rubber, inks, paints, cosmetics, detergents, cement, textile and paper.Being a consumer product, Ultramarine is used for brightening the white cotton cloth after washing and to provide blue color and brightness to plastics and rubber used in the industries. It acts as a brightening agent
in white washing and is the only ultramarine blue pigment that does not fade under sunlight or heat
(UPTO 350 DEGREES). It also has various other usage.
 

  • As blue colorant in master batches and plastic resins.
  • As an optical whitener on fabric, paper, plastics, rubber and paints.
  • As blue colorant in printing inks.
  • Finer qualities are used in painting and engraving
  • Ultramarine Blue is 50% used for laundry, 40% for the white washes on exterior surface and 10% for the Industrial use.

Suppliers

1