Natural Fragrance - suppliers, manufacturers, exporters

Natural-Fragrance-Chemicals

(R)-Linalool

(R)-Linalool is distilled from the oils of rosewood, bergamot, and other plants and trees and is used in perfume manufacture.

Properties Suppliers
4-Dodecanolide

4-Dodecanolide is a heterocyclic compound, can be widely used in the essence for the industrial products.

Properties Suppliers
Aluminum Hydroxychloride

Aluminum Hydroxychloride is the coagulant of choice for many industrial and sanitary treatment applications, due to its high efficiency, effectiveness in clarification, an utility as a sludge dewatering.It is also used in deodorants and antiperspirants.

Properties Suppliers
Artemisia pallens Wall Da FOOD GRADE

DAVANA OIL

BRMEssentialoils manufacturer .trader, suppliers  Exporter S  of essential oils

Davana oil. CAS NO 8016-03-03(Artemisia pallens). Davanaone

content available Content  49%  50% 56% stocks & 1500 kgs

Specifications: Europe Commission, RIFM

Synonyms

Davana oil Artemisia pallens Wall.

CAS Number:       8016-03-3

CAS Number 2:    91844-86-9

Flash Point Celsius:              94

FDA:       172.510

EINECS:  295-155-6

FEMA:    2359

Harmonized System Class: 3301.29

Botanical Latin:    Artemisia pallens Wall.

CoE:        69

www.brmessentialoils.com

If you require the above products as per your specifications, please write us. 
The essential oil of Davana is widely used in food Flavouring and Perfumery Industries. It is extensively used in flavorings of food, liquor and pastry industries besides perfumery.
BRM Essential oils is the only producer and exporter of Davana 

Suppliers
Essential oil,Concentrated essential oils,pure natural essential oil ,Floral essential oils Purified 99%

Essential oil,Concentrated essential oils,pure natural

essential oil ,Floral essential oils

 

 

 

 

 

Our company provide kinds of pure natural essentials

oil,such as,rosemary essential oil,almond essential oil,rose essential oil,lavender

essential oil,lemon essential oil,lemongrass essential oilGeranium essential oil,Aloe oil,ginger essential oil,garlic essential oil,wormseed essential oil

wormwood oil ,peppermint essential oils, jasmine essential oils

and so on.

 

 

Our ESSENTIAL OILS IN High quality with competitive price.

 

 

 

Our essential oisl standard package:1kg,5kgs,10kgs,25kgs,175kgs 

 

 

Please contact us freely with your detail requests,such as,model,quantity,etc.

 

 

 

 

Lily Zhang 

 

Jiangxi Global Natural Spice Co., Ltd.   
Tel: 86-796-8106598 
Fax:86-796-8116585 
Add: No.89, Wenshan Road,South 
Industrial Park, Jishui County,Jiangxi Province,China

 

Suppliers
Mugwort Oil Purified

Name: Mugwort Oil
INCI Name: Artemisia Vulgaris Oil
Ingredient origins: Mugwort Plant
Role: Fragrance
Cas: 84775-45-1
EC No.: 283-874-8

The mugwort oil is a highly mobile, yellow to greenish liquid. It has an aromatic-soft scent with slightly herbaceous notes. The mugwort oil easily dissolves in alcohol (ethanol), vegetable oils and other essential oils. It is almost insoluble in water.

Mugwort oil is FDA-approved.

Function in cosmetics:
Skin conditioning
In the aromatherapy, mugwort oil is used to focus on the essentials. The fragrance is intended to increase the ability to concentrate and make decisions easier.
Mugwort oil is used in the fine perfumery for the composition of natural throats and herb-balsamic chypre fragrances.
Mugwort oil is used as room freshener, and used as a fragrance component in soaps and perfumes.

Mugwort or Artemisia vulgaris is a plant cultivated in many parts of Asia, Northern Europe and North America. It is a very popular herb among women because it is commonly associated to fertility. It is also believed to help regulate the menstrual cycle. The plant's roots are used in making a tonic. Other parts of the plants are used to treat intestinal problems like constipation, cramps, diarrhea, indigestion and colic. While some prefer drinking boiled Mugwort concoctions, others prefer applying or inhaling its essential oil.
Mugwort Oil has a lot of powerful ingredients that can help you improve your health. According to studies, the plant contains chemicals that show anti-hysteric, anti-epileptic, diuretic, and stimulating properties. It is also found to help improve digestion, menstrual flow and nerve health. The oil can be made through steam or carbon distillation.
The different chemical components of the Mugwort Oil are Alpha-thujone, Artemisia ketone, caryophyllene, beta-pinene, beta thujone, cineole, germacrene, camphene, sabinene and camphone. All of these chemicals contribute to the oil's medicinal properties.

Mugwort Oil Benefits
The different benefits you can get from Mugwort Oil are summarized below:
•Serves as an emmenagogue
•Cures digestive disorders
•Serves as a powerful diuretic
•Treats nerve disorders
•Promotes good uterus health
•Kills intestinal worms
•Helps manage epilepsy and hysteria
•Warms the body during a cold weather
•Acts as an effective stimulant for all the organs of the body
•Repels house fly

Mugwort Oil Side Effects
There have been no recorded adverse effects from using this essential oil. However, it is still recommended for you to ask your doctors first before attempting to use the product. If you are pregnant or if you are sensitive to terpenes, then you must not use the oil.

How to Use Mugwort Oil
As an essential oil, you can opt to use the diluted solution as a topical treatment or aromatherapy inhalant. You can use 3 to 5 drops of the diluted oil every day. It is highly recommended to combine the Mugwort Oil with other oils for additional benefits.

Mugwort Oil Recipe
Mugwort Oil is characterized by its herbaceous and camphor-like smell. You can combine this oil with other essences such as balsam fit, bergamot, caraway, cedar leaf, citrus, chamomile, pine, sage and spearmint.
Ingredients
1 portion of Mugwort Oil
1 portion of your favorite essential oil (pine oil, bergamot oil, citrus oil etc.)
2 portions of Carrier Oil (cranberry seed oil, almond oil etc.)
Procedure:
1.Combine all the different oils in a bowl.
2.Mix thoroughly.
3.Put the mixture in a clean bottle for storage.
4.Use 5 to 7 drops of the oil as often as you like.

More Information on Mugwort Oil
•Do not use this oil on pregnant women because it can cause abortion.
•Never use this product on kids because they have more sensitive skin than adults.
•Always dilute the oil with other essential oils to prevent skin irritation.

Suppliers
Terpinyl Acetate

Terpinyl Acetate has aroma similar to lavender and bergamot. It is mainly used to prepare cologne of lavender and bergamot type, toilet soap and flavor.It is used in fragrance compositions, in disinfectants, polishes and household products, and also as an intermediate in the production of very high purity alpha-terpineol.

Properties Suppliers