Buy Specialty-Silicones| manufacturers | suppliers | wholesales | traders | exporters

Specialty-Silicones

Gransil CS

Gransil CS Fluid is a castor oil-silicone ester prepared by an esterification reaction of castor oil with silicone carbinol in a compositional ratio of 75:25 by weight. As a result of the chemical linkage to castor oil, the silicone component will blend with and remain in the oil base, which is a crucial requirement associated with the use of silicone oils. Gransil CS Fluid is capable of coupling silicone oils with waxes or vegetable oils and has an excellent compatibility with most oil components in make-up formulas. Gransil CS Fluid delivers typical silicone benefits such as silky, smooth feel and good speadability. Gransil CS Fluid is a good dispersing agent for pigments due to its increased wetting ability and low surface tension. In addition, Gransil CS Fluid reduces oily feel and offers added gloss to finished products.

Properties
Silica Gel

We leading factory produce and export Silica Gel absorbent in China.  Including narrow pore, wide pore ; Type A, Type B and Type C , various granule size grades .

Mainly used as desiccants to prevent items from moisture, it is also can used as catalyst carrier, adsorbent, separating agent and the raw material to produce PSA and Silica gel with moisture indicator.

The quality is superior in world market. Packing: 25kg pp bag or ton bags as your requirement. Capability: 500mt monthly. Welcome to contact us for more detail, sales@slrchem.com

Suppliers
Gransil 314

Gransil 314 is a silicone blend of about 15% super high viscosity silicone with cyclopentasiloxane. Gransil 314 provides an exceptionally silky feel and prolonged substantivity, leaving a soft film on skin to protect the skin moisture barrier. When combined with oils, Gransil 314 effectively eliminates disfavored tacky feel.

Properties
Gransil AM-18

Gransil AM-18 is C18 alkyl substituted silicone oil that is prepared by reacting alpha-olefin with methylhydrosiloxane. Gransil AM-18 is designed to meet the demand of non-tacky emollient oils with low penetration properties and a good compatibility with organic oils for skin care and make-up applications. Gransil AM-18 has a large molecular weight in the order of 10 3 to effectively reduce skin penetration. Gransil AM-18 remains a fluid at room temperature with good compatibility with oils due to the substitution of `50% by weight of hydrocarbon on the silicone backbone. Gransil AM-18 offers many benefits such as improved gloss, silky feel, non-tackiness and emolliency for skin care and make-up applications. Gransil AM-18 is a good dispersing agent for pigments due to its low surface energy.

Properties
SilSense DW-18

SilSense DW-18 silicone is a dimethicone copolyol ester and is formed through the esterification of isostearic acid with dimethicone copolyol. SilSense DW-18 SilSense DW-18 silicone is a water-dispersible liquid wax ester created by the reaction of isostearic acid with an alkyloxy-modified polydimethylsiloxane. SilSense DW-18 silicone is an easy to formulate product which may be used to impart the conditioning benefits of silicone to personal care products without contributing to greasiness or build-up that is normally associated with water-insoluble silicone fluids. SilSense DW-18 can stabilize emulsions,adds emolliency and conditioning to emulsion systems.

Properties
SilSense SW-12

SilSense SW-12 silicone is a dimethicone copolyol ester that is formed through the esterification of coconut fatty acid with dimethicone copolyol.SilSense SW-12 SilSense SW-12 silicone is a water-soluble liquid wax ester created by the reaction of coco fatty acid with an alkyloxy-modified polydimethylsiloxane. SilSense SW-12 silicone is an easy-to-formulate product which may be used to impart the conditioning benefits of silicone to personal care products without contributing to greasiness or build-up that is normally associated with water-insoluble silicone fluids. SilSense SW-12 is useful in clear systems,reduces emulsion particle size / stabilizes emulsions,enhances conditioning in salt-thickened shampoos and body washes.

Properties
SilSense Copolyol-1

SilSense Copolyol-1 silicone is a dimethicone copolyol blend. It is a proprietary blend of personal care grade polyethylene glycols and dimethicone copolyol (a copolymer of a polydi-methylsiloxane and polyoxyalkylene ether).SilSense Copolyol-1 silicone is 100% active.SilSense Copolyol-1 is useful as an emulsifier, co-emulsifier, wetting and spreading agent,plasticizes resins in hair spray and gel products without diminishing hold,imparts improved skin feel, wet and dry combability and conditioning of hair,compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients.

Properties
Methyl Silicone Fluid

Methyl Silicone Fluid cure to give a durable film, can be diluted in solvents, for better dispersion, non-toxic and colorless in nature. Methyl Silicone Fluid is used for dry chemical powder coating,hydrophobing of plaster blocks and plasterboard,treatment for powders and granular materials to make them water repellent and free flowing, and reduce cracking.

Properties
Carboxy Silicone Fluid

Carboxy Silicone Fluid is a carboxy modified silicone fluid that give excellent body without yellowing the fabric. Carboxy silicone fluid is also an excellent base fluid for formulations giving high body. It is recommended for use with LK-ASF fluids and LK-EMS 5110 to enhance the bulkiness and bounce of the fiber and to give a unique fall.It gives a soft handle and excellent body with unique fall.Carboxy Silicone Fluid can be easily converted into emulsions by using non-ionic emulsifiers. These emulsions can be used in textiles & leather to significantly increase the body of the fabric depending on the amount used.

Properties
Dimethyl Silicone Fluid

Dimethyl Silicone Fluid is industrial grade silicone fluid. It is clear, low characteristic odor, Dimethyl polysiloxane fluids. It is soluble in hydrocarbon solvents, chlorinated hydrocarbon solvents and low molecular weight aromatic solvents. Dimethyl Silicone Fluid is used in polishes,plastics, rubber, paint&coating additives.

Properties

12
www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X