Buy surfactant chemicals | surfactant chemicals manufacturers | surfactants chemicals suppliers - WorldOfChemicals

Surfactants

Schercodine M Amido-Amine

Schercodine M amido-amine is a cationic oil-in-water emulsifier. It is used both as a conditioner and as a thickener.

Properties Suppliers
Schercodine O Amido-Amine

Schercodine O amido-amine functions as a conditioner for hair and skin preparations.It is used for its excellent lubrication and moisturizing properties.

Properties Suppliers
Schercodine P Amido-Amine

Schercodine P amido-amine functions as a cationic emulsifier, a hair conditioner and viscosity builder for cleansing systems.

Properties Suppliers
Schercodine S amido-amine

Schercodine S flaked amido-amine is an effective softener, emulsifier and conditioner in hair and skin preparations.

Properties Suppliers
Schercomid AME-100 Monoalkanolamide

Schercomid AME-100 monoalkanolamide is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This monoalkanolamide has an amide level of 95% by weight, and is considered mild.

Properties Suppliers
Schercomid OMI Monoalkanolamide

Schercomid OMI monoalkanolamide is a good viscosity enhancer and is predominantly used as a water-in-oil emulsifier and pigment dispersant.It can also be easily incorporated into creams and lotions to achieve this effect.

Properties Suppliers
Schercomid SLE Fatty Acid Diethanolamide

Schercomid SLE fatty acid diethanolamide is a superamide with a unique combination of properties which makes it an important component in shampoos and cosmetic preparations.It imparts substantivity to such preparations and contributes to their conditioning and emolliency effects.

Properties Suppliers
Schercomid SLL Fatty Acid Diethanolamide

Schercomid SLL fatty acid diethanolamide is a good water-in-oil emulsifier and stabilizer for oil-in-water emulsions with a unique combination of properties which makes it an important component in shampoos and cosmetic preparations. It imparts substantivity to such preparations and contributes to their conditioning and emolliency effects.

Properties Suppliers
Schercomid SO-T Fatty Acid Diethanolamide

Schercomid SO-T fatty acid diethanolamide is a water dispersible ingredient whose primary use is as a water-in-oil emulsifier.

Properties Suppliers
Schercozoline C Imidazoline

Schercozoline C imidazoline is a detergent, wetting agent and antistatic product with a coconut fatty acid source. Schercozoline C imidazoline can also be used as an intermediate for quaternary ammonium compounds for hair conditioning applications.

Properties Suppliers