Buy chemical-categories| manufacturers | suppliers | wholesales | traders | exporters

chemical-categories

SABOSOL L30

SABOSOL L30 is used as secondary surfactants in shampoos, bubble-baths and mild detergents. It develop a soft, uniform foam and have a good skin feel.

Properties Suppliers
SODIUM HYDROXYMETHYLGLYCINATE

 CAS: 70161-44-3
 EINECS: 274-357-8
 Molecular Weight: 127.07
PRODUCTS INSTRUCTION
The Sodium hydroxymethyl glycinate is an efficient, broad-spectrum
preservative, can effectively inhibit the gram positive bacteria, gram negative
bacteria, yeast and mold. It can application in shampoo, perm agent, coloring
agent, conditioner, soap, detergents and so on. The dosage is 0.2%-0.6%. It is
very stable in the range of pH 3-12. The antibacterial ability is not affected by
ingredients of cosmetic, such as surfactant, protein, plant extracts

 

Properties Suppliers
SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE

Products:SODIUM LAUROYL-L-GLUTAMATE
Chemical Name : sodium-(2S)-4-carboxy-2-(dodecanoylamino)butanoate , sodium
hydrogen N-(1-oxododecyl)-L-glutamate
EINECS No.:249-958-3
CAS No.:29923-31-7
Molecular Weight :351.4136
Molecular Formula:C17H30NNaO5
Lauroyl glutamate is one of amino acid surfactant with excellent foaming performance
that made from natural fatty acid and Glutamate acid. It has mild cleaning capicity,moisturizing ability and excellent foaming properties, can be compatible with anionic
surfactants, nonionic surfactants and ampholytic surfactant. It’s pH value is similar to
the skin, feel comfortable and gentle, suitable for solid, liquid, paste or powder
cosmetics.

 

Properties Suppliers
Sorbitan Monolaurate

Sorbitan Monolaurate is used as a lubricant and as an emulsifier in cosmetics.

Properties Suppliers
Sorbitan Monopalmitate

Sorbitan Monopalmitate is used as a emulsifier for cosmetic formulations, household products and textile chemicals.

Properties Suppliers
glycolic acid

Glycolic acid has many properties that make it an ideal component of household and institutional cleaner systems. Its dissolution capabilities for hard water salts (magnesium, calcium), soap scum and iron oxide give it excellent cleaning characteristics. The dissolved salts are easily rinsed away. In addition, it has very low odor, is light in color, and in nonflammable. It is also readily biodegradable, and has negligible VOC (<0.1 mm pressure at 20 ° C [68 ° F]).

Glycolic acid is compatible with most other acids (though care should be exercised with strong oxidizing agents) and with other components used in formulations such as surfactants and glycol ether solvents, as well as many fragrances and dyes. Testing has shown that the inclusion of glycolic in acid hard-surface cleaners generally results in improved or superior cleaning performance.

Properties Suppliers
hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin USP 98%

Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin

Product Name:    Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin
Cas No:    128446-35-5
Synonyms:    
beta-cyclodextrin,2-hydroxypropylether;beta-hydroxypropylcyclodextrin;(2-HYDROXYPROPYL)-BETA-CYCLODEXTRIN;(2-Hydroxypropyl)-β-cyclodextrin;2-Hydroxypropyl-B-Cyclodextrin ;2-HYDROXYPROPYL-B-CYCLODEXTRIN CELLCULTU RE TESTED;HYDROXYPROPYL-BETA-CYCLODEXTRIN (MS = 0. 8);(2-HYDROXYPROPYL)-BETA-CYCLODEXTRIN (MS=1.0)

Structural Formula:    buy Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin HPBCD cas 128446-35-5 suppliers
Molecular Formula:    C63H112O42
Molecular Weight:    1541.54
Appearance :white powder
Assay :>=99%; USP standard
Application
1. In pharmaceuticals industry, HP-β-CD can increase solubility and bioavailability of insoluble drugs, so that the efficacy of drugs can last longer with less ingestion of drugs. It can adjust and control drugs release ratio, decrease side effects of drugs, and enhance stability of drugs. HP-β-CD can be used for oral medication, injection, mucosal delivery systems (including the nasal mucosa, rectum, cornea, etc.), dermal drug delivery systems, lipophilic drugs targeting delivery, and also used as protective agent and stabilizer of protein.

2. In food and perfume industry, HP-β-CD can enhance the stability of nutritional constituent and extend active time of effective constituent. It can cover up bad smell and bad taste of nutritional constituent. It also can improve production processes and product quality.

3. In cosmetics industry, HP-β-CD can reduce stimulate of organic molecular in cosmetic to the skin and mucosa. It can enhance the stability of matter, by preventing oxidation and volatilization of nutrients.

-------------More details,please contact us freely.

Properties Suppliers
sodium carboxy methyl cellulose Purified

Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose is a natural polymer with wide application.

 

CMC  is white or slightly yellowish fibrous powder, or white powder in appearance. It is odorless, tasteless, non-toxic, easily soluble in cold or hot water to form colloid and the solution is neutral or slightly alkaline. Sodium carboxymethyl Cellulose's aqueous solution has many excellent properties such as film-former, thickening, dispersing, suspending, adhesive, colloid protecting and water-retaining.

 

Due to its properties , CMC has widely used in food, pharmaceuticals, toothpaste, papermaking, oil drilling muds, textile chemicals, paint and construction, ceramic glaze, detergent, personal and skin care products, battery, welding electrode, iron ore pelletized, wall paper adhesives, etc..

Properties Suppliers

123