Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Butyl ethyl sulfide

Butyl ethyl sulfide is used in cosmetic and personal care.

Properties
CREMERCOOR COCO 810

CREMERCOOR COCO 810 is a fast spreading emollient and refatting agent can be considered a true vegetable alternative for IPM. It is used for eye creams, skin creams, body lotions, and sun protection products. It is an oil component with medium polarity and a fast spreading capability. It can be easily incorporated in emulsion formulations by simply adding it to the oil phase in hot or cold processes.

Properties Suppliers
Cedar Leaf Oil, FCC

Cedar Leaf Oil, FCC is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties
Cetrimonium Bromide

Cetrimonium bromide is one of the components of the topical antiseptic cetrimide. The cetrimonium cation is an effective antiseptic agent against bacteria and fungi. It is a cationic surfactant. Its uses include providing a buffer solution for the extraction of DNA. It has been widely used in synthesis of gold nanoparticles. It is also widely used in hair conditioning products.

Properties Suppliers
Chitin & Chitosan

Chitin is the second most abundant natural biopolymer in the world, behind only cellulose. It is also the most abundant naturally occurring polysaccharide that contains amino sugars. This abundance, combined with the specific chemistry of chitin and its derivative chitosan, make for the array of potential applications.

Chitosan is a fine off white, odorless Powder extracted from Crab and Shrimp Shells and its derivatives offer uses in three areas of cosmetics: hair care, skin care and oral care. Products have already reached the market in all three areas. We supply Chitosan at varied deacetylation values (80 – 95%) and mesh sizes (35 to 100). We also supply High Bulk Density Chitosan (HBDC) ideally suitable for encapsulation, having a bulk density of 0.8gm/ml and 0 mesh size to 100 Mesh.

Suppliers
Cholesterol Acetate

Cholesterol Acetate is used as a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers
DOW CORNING 580 WAX

DOW CORNING 580 WAX a soft, solid mixture of stearoxytrimethylsilane and stearyl alcohol. Any cosmetic properties of the wax are a result of the silicone moiety.

Properties Suppliers
Ethylene Distearate

Ethylene Distearate is used as an opacifier, pearlescing agent and viscosity modifier in cosmetic formulations and household product formulations.

Properties Suppliers
Ethylhexyl Triazone

Ethylhexyl triazone is an organic compound used in sunscreen lotions to absorb UV-B radiation.Because of this property it is widely used in cosmetics.

Properties Suppliers
Ethylhexylglycerine

Ethylhexylglycerine is a topical skincare ingredient and deodorizing agent, often indicated as a conditioning ointment in the treatment of eczema. It is both colorless and odorless, and it is one of the most common ingredients in your skincare products. It helps to keep the various natural ingredients in beauty products from spoiling. It also helps to reduce the surface tension between the various liquids and oils in beauty products.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X