Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Aluminum Distearate

Aluminum distearate is used as raw material in the production of metal antirusting agent. It is also used as waterproofing agent in building materials, thickener and polish in paints and inks, emulsifier in cosmetics, lubricant in plastic and so on. In addition, this chemical can be used as heat stabilizer in PVC.

Properties Suppliers
Ammonium Persulfate

Ammonium persulfate is a strong oxidizing agent. It is a radical initiator. It is used to etch copper on printed circuit boards as an alternative to ferric chloride solution. It is also used along with tetramethylethylenediamine to catalyze the polymerization of acrylamide in making a polyacrylamide gel. Ammonium persulfate was prepared by H. Marshall by the method used for the preparation of potassium persulfate — by the electrolysis of a solution of ammonium sulfate and sulfuric acid. It is the main component of Nochromix. On dissolving in sulfuric acid, it is used to clean laboratory glassware as a metal-free alternative to chromic acid baths. It is also a standard ingredient in western blot gels and hair bleach.

Properties Suppliers
Bamboo Leaf Extract

Bamboo Leaf Extract has a wide application in the field of food and pharma. The effective ingredients of bamboo leaf extract include flavone,phenolic acid,lactone,polyose,amino acid,microelements,etc,with enhanced effects of anti-radical and blood vessel disease,protecting liver,expansion of blood capillary,smoothing microcirculation,improving retentive faculty,improving sleep quality,anti-cancer and skin beautifcation.

Properties Suppliers
Bismuth Oxychloride

Bismuth oxychloride is an inorganic white pigment, and usually comes in two forms: diamond and pearl finishes. The diamond is shimmery and the pearl is more matte. It's formula is BiOCl.Bismuth occurs naturally, but in very small amounts. Most of the bismuth produced in the USA is as a by-product from refining lead, tin, copper, silver and gold ores.

Properties Suppliers
Bismuth Trichloride

Bismuth trichloride is an inorganic compound. It is a common source of the Bi3+ ion. Its aqueous solution conducts electricity as does the molten material. It is used to prepare several other bismuth salts, and is a constituent in pigments and cosmetics.

Properties Suppliers
Butyl ethyl sulfide

Butyl ethyl sulfide is used in cosmetic and personal care.

Properties
CREMERCOOR COCO 810

CREMERCOOR COCO 810 is a fast spreading emollient and refatting agent can be considered a true vegetable alternative for IPM. It is used for eye creams, skin creams, body lotions, and sun protection products. It is an oil component with medium polarity and a fast spreading capability. It can be easily incorporated in emulsion formulations by simply adding it to the oil phase in hot or cold processes.

Properties Suppliers
Cedar Leaf Oil, FCC

Cedar Leaf Oil, FCC is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties
Cetrimonium Bromide

Cetrimonium bromide is one of the components of the topical antiseptic cetrimide. The cetrimonium cation is an effective antiseptic agent against bacteria and fungi. It is a cationic surfactant. Its uses include providing a buffer solution for the extraction of DNA. It has been widely used in synthesis of gold nanoparticles. It is also widely used in hair conditioning products.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X