Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Sodium Coco Sulfate

Sodium Coco Sulfate is a surfactant derived from coconut oil. Sodium coco sulfate is the raw material for the manufacture of solid shampoo bringing excellent foaming and washing.Sodium coco sulfate is a safer alternative to sodium lauryl sulphate.

Suppliers
Sorbitan Monooleate

Sorbitan Monooleate is a monoester of oleic acid and hexitol anhydrides derived from sorbitol.is an amber-coloured oily viscous liquid. It is used as an emulsifier in cosmetic and pharmaceutical ointments and creams. It is also used as a stabilizer in food products.It is also used as a co-emulsifier for lotions and other emulsions. Sorbitan Oleate is particularly suited to formulations that contain vegetable oils.

Properties Suppliers
Tripropylene Glycol

Tripropylene Glycol, distilled by hydrolysis of PO (Propylene oxide), is a colourless, viscous, colorless liquid featuring low toxicity, low volatility, slow evaporation and water miscibility. It and its ethers are not toxic and can be used in food, soaps and personal care products as well as in body care applications like stick deodorants as well as in industrial applications.

Properties Suppliers
sucrose monolaurate

Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters consist of sucrose, also known as table sugar, combined with various specific fatty acids, or sucrose combined with mixtures of fatty acids from specific plants.Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters are used in a variety of products such as bath products, cleansing products, makeup products, hand and body preparations, suntan products and shampoos.It is also used as solubiliser.

Properties Suppliers
1,4-Dihydroxybenzene

1,4-Dihydroxybenzene is an aromatic organic compound which is a type of phenol. It can be considered a simple polyphenol. Substituted derivatives of this parent compound are also referred to as hydroquinones. It has a variety of uses principally associated with its action as a reducing agent which is soluble in water. It is a major component in most photographic developers where, with the compound Metol, it reduces silver halides to elemental silver. The disodium diphenolate salt of hydroquinone is used as an alternating comonomer unit in the production of the polymer PEEK. In human medicine, hydroquinone is used as a topical application in skin whitening to reduce the color of skin as it does not have the same predisposition to cause dermatitis as metol does. It is also used as a raw material of herbicides, rubber antioxidants and dye stuffs.

Properties Suppliers
1,4-Dimethoxybenzene

1,4-Dimethoxybenzene is the para form of dimethoxybenzene, a volatile aromatic ether with a sweet floral odor. It occurs naturally in willow and Zuchini. It appears to attract bees as it has a powerful response in their antenna. It is useful as an intermediate in synthesis of pharmaceuticals as well as other organic molecules. It is used in some paints and as a diazo dye. Cosmetically it is used on greasy skin, and with sulfur to treat acne, or as a dandruff treatment. Because of its floral odor, it is useful in perfumes and flavors. It can be used as a developer in black and white film, and as a base in synthesizing catecholamines and phenethylamines.

Properties Suppliers
2 Ethyl Butyric Acid

2 Ethyl Butyric Acid is used for the production of plastics, plasticizers, surfactants and textile auxiliaries. They are used in food additives, flavorings, varnishes, perfumes, pharmaceuticals and disinfectants.

Properties Suppliers
2-Acetylbenzoic Acid

2-Acetylbenzoic acid is a yellow coloured solid .It is a common component of hair dyes.

Properties Suppliers
Acetohydroxamic Acid

Acetohydroxamic acid is a drug that is a potent and irreversible inhibitor of bacterial and plant urease usually used for urinary tract infections. The molecule is similar to urea but is not hydrolyzable by the urease enzyme.

Properties Suppliers
Acetyl Hexapeptide-3

Acetyl Hexapeptide-3 reduces the depth of wrinkles on the face caused by the contraction of muscles of facial expression, especially in the forehead and around the eyes. It can be incorporated in cosmetic formulations such as emulsions, gels, sera etc., where removal of the deep lines or wrinkles in the forehead or around the eyes area is desired.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X