Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 is a cell transduction component and this ingredient through the stimulation of TGF-Beta increases collagen production and it stimulates the production of collagen to help address extracellular matrix damage and inhibit inflammation. It is widely used for wrinkle prevention and repair, eye contour care, mature skin range of products.

Properties Suppliers
Pantolactone

Pantolactone is used as an intermediate in the production of cosmetics and pharma products.

Properties Suppliers
Pantothenic Acid

Pantothenic acid is a water-soluble vitamin. It was discovered by Roger J. Williams in 1919. For many animals, pantothenic acid is an essential nutrient. Animals require pantothenic acid to synthesize coenzyme-A, as well as to synthesize and metabolize proteins, carbohydrates, and fats. It is commonly found as its alcohol analog, the provitamin panthenol, and as calcium pantothenate. It is an ingredient in some hair and skin care products.

Properties Suppliers
Peptide Q10

Peptide Q10 is a bioengineered anti-aging peptide to help boost the endogenous synthesis of coenzyme q10 and enhance the skin’s natural antioxidant defense.

Properties Suppliers
Perfluorobutanesulfonic acid

Perfluorobutanesulfonic acid is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers
Petrolatum

Petrolatum is mineral oil jelly and also called petroleum jelly. It is used as a barrier to lock moisture in the skin in a variety of moisturizers and also in hair care products to make your hair shine.Petrolatum is a mixture of hydrocarbons, having a melting point usually within a few degrees of human body temperature, which is approximately 37 °C.It is colorless, or of a pale yellow color (when not highly distilled), translucent, and devoid of taste and smell when pure. It does not oxidize on exposure to the air and is not readily acted on by chemical reagents. Petrolatum is insoluble in water. It is soluble in dichloromethane, chloroform, benzene, diethyl ether, carbon disulfide and oil of turpentine.Petrolatum can be used to coat corrosion-prone items such as metallic trinkets, non-stainless steel blades, and gun barrels prior to storage as it serves as an excellent and inexpensive water repellent. It is used as an environmentally friendly underwater antifouling coating for motor boats and sailing yachts.It can be used to finish and protect wood, much like a mineral oil finish. It is used to condition and protect smooth leather products like bicycle saddles, boots, motorcycle clothing, and used to put a shine on patent leather shoes.Petrolatum can be used to coat the inner walls of terrariums to prevent animals crawling out and escaping,is used to gently clean a variety of surfaces, ranging from makeup removal from faces to tar stain removal from leather. It is very sticky and hard to remove from non-biological surfaces with the usual and customary cleaning agents typically found in the home. It may be dissolved with paint thinner or other petroleum solvents such as acetone.

Properties Suppliers
Phenethyl Cinnamate

Phenethyl cinnamate is used as perfuming agents in cosmetics.It is also used as flavouring agent in food industry.

Properties Suppliers
Phenol

Phenol consists of a phenyl group bonded to a hydroxy group with the formula C6H6O. It is a white crystalline solid that is volatile aromatic organic compound and important industrial commodity chemical. Phenol is essential to produce pharmaceutical drugs, bisphenol A, polycarbonates, nylon, detergents, and industrial paint strippers. Buy Phenol from Pacific Agencies a leading phenol supplier and manufacturer the best price. We are leading manufacturer of diverse chemical products across the globe. Post your chemical requirement to buy Phenol online.

Properties Suppliers
Phenoxyethanol

Broad spectrum preservative against bacteria , yeast and mold. Stable over pH range 3 to 8.5

Properties Suppliers
Phenylacetic Acid

Phenylacetic Acid is an organic compound containing a phenyl functional group and a carboxylic acid functional group. It is used in some perfumes, possessing a honey-like odour in low concentrations, and is also used in penicillin G production. It is also employed to treat type II hyperammonemia to help reduce the amounts of ammonia in a patient's bloodstream.

Properties Suppliers