Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Cholesteryl Stearate

Cholesteryl Stearate is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties
Cobalt (II) Chloride

Cobalt(II) chloride is inorganic compound.It can be prepared in its anhydrous form from cobalt metal and chlorine gas.It is used as an indicator for water in desiccants, electroplating of cobalt and for the preparation of reagents used in organic synthesis.

Properties Suppliers
Collagen Hydrolysate

Collagen Hydrolysate is the hydrolysed form of collagen, a fibrous protein present in the extracellurlar matrix of living cells.It differs from other proteins as it contains amino acids Glycine, Proline and Hydroxyproline in a concentration that is around 10-20 times higher than in other proteins.It is a product derived from natural source raw materials.It is used in oral food supplements,skin care creams, body washes, hair care shampoos.

Properties Suppliers
Cromolyn Sodium, USP

Cromolyn Sodium, USP is used in cosmetic chemical, pharmaceutical and bulk drugs.It is an inhaled anti-inflammatory agent for the preventive management of asthma.Cromolyn sodium is the disodium salt of 5,5'-[(2-hydroxytrimethylene)dioxy]bis[4-oxo-4H-1-benzopyran-2-carboxylate].It has no intrinsic vasoconstrictor, antihistamine, or glucocorticoid activity.It is poorly absorbed from the gastrointestinal tract.Cromolyn sodium inhibits both the immediate and non-immediate bronchoconstrictive reactions to inhaled antigen.

Properties Suppliers
Dibromochloromethane

Dibromochloromethane was formerly used as a flame retardant and as an intermediate in chemicals manufacturing. Today it is used only as a laboratory reagent.Small quantities of dibromochloromethane are produced in ocean by algae.

Properties Suppliers
Diisobutyl Phthalate

Diisobutyl phthalate is prepared by esterification process of isobutanol and phthalic anhydride. It is a plasticizer and has excellent heat and light stability. It is the lowest cost plasticizer for cellulose nitrate. It is used in nitro cellulose plastic, nail polish, explosive material, lacquer manufacturing and used with methyl methacrylate applications.

Properties Suppliers
Diisopropyl Sebacate

Diisopropyl sebacate is used as a cold resistant plasticizer for synthetic resin and synthetic rubber, also used in medicine, perfume and cosmetics.

Properties Suppliers
Eastman Sustane SAIB

Eastman Sustane SAIB is a high purity distilled product that is odorless and tasteless at levels used in beverages. As a stable, viscous liquid, it is used primarily in citrus beverages as a weighting agent or flavor emulsion stabilizer to prevent separation of essential citrus oils. It is also used as a fragrance fixative and to provide transfer resistance in lipstick. It is widely used in color cosmetics, skin care, hair care etc.

Properties Suppliers
Elevance Soft CG-100

Elevance Soft CG-100 a line of plant-based emollients, can be used in a wide range of personal care applications, including skin, hair and cosmetic products. Elevance Soft CG-100 is a 100 percent renewable, plant-based material. The compatibility and performance of it allow formulations to be free from PEG, paraben, petrolatum and silicone. It provides increased gloss in skin care applications and increased shine and frizz control for hair products.

Properties Suppliers
Ethyl Furfuryl Ether

Ethyl furfuryl ether is a chemical compound with molecular formula C7H10O2 and flash point 41.2 °C.

Properties

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X