Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Glycerol Ricinoleate

Glycerol Ricinoleate is the monoester of glycerol and ricinoleic acid.It works in non-drying emulsifying agent, solvent, plasticizers in polishes, in cosmetics, in textile, paper and leather processing, low temperature lubricant. It stabilizes latex paints against breakdown due to repeated freeze thaws.

Properties Suppliers
Glyceryl Monolaurate

Glycerol monolaurate is a surfactant used as a food additive, and in other products. It also occurs naturally in breast milk. It is used in ice cream and cosmetics as an emulsifier and preservative. It is also used in soaps.

Properties Suppliers
Grapefruit Mercaptan

Grapefruit mercaptan is the common name for a natural organic compound found in grapefruit. It is a monoterpenoid that contains a thiol functional group. Structurally a hydroxy group of terpineol is replaced by the thiol in grapefruit mercaptan, so it also called thioterpineol. Volatile thiols typically have very strong, often unpleasant odors that can be detected by humans in very low concentrations. Grapefruit mercaptan has a very potent, but not unpleasant, odor, and it is the chemical constituent primarily responsible for the aroma of grapefruit. This characteristic aroma is a property of only the R-stereoisomer. Pure grapefruit mercaptan, or citrus-derived oils rich in grapefruit mercaptan, are sometimes used in perfumery and the flavor industry to impart citrus aromas and flavors.

Properties
Hexyl Cinnamaldehyde

Hexyl cinnamaldehyde is a common additive in perfume and cosmetic industry as aroma substance. It is found naturally in the essential oil of chamomile.It is also used as flavoring agent in various foods.

Properties Suppliers
Isobutyl Vinyl Ether

Isobutyl Vinyl Ether is a clear, flammable liquid with ether like odor, It may form unstable peroxides. This material is very hazardous when peroxide levels are concentrated by distillation or evaporation. It is used as a rocket fuel called hypergolic propellant.It is an useful co-monomer for functional polymers.It is used as an intermediate to create a desired chemical compound through a series of chemical reactions in the field of pharmaceuticals, plastics dispersions, perfumery, lube oil and polyvinyl ether.

Properties Suppliers
Isopropyl Salicylate

Isopropyl salicylate is used as fragrance and flavour agents.

Properties Suppliers
Methyl Phenylacetate

Methyl phenylacetate is an organic compound that is the ester formed from methanol and phenylacetic acid. It has a strong odor similar to honey. This compound also naturally occurs in brandy, capsicum, coffee, honey, pepper and some wine. It is used in the flavor industry and in perfumes to impart honey scents.

Properties Suppliers
Sodium Propylparaben

Sodium Propylparaben is a water-soluble antiseptics,widely used in pharmacy industry, food industry, textile industry as well as antiseptics in cosmetics, feedstuffs, daily-chemicals.

Properties Suppliers
Sorbitan Monolaurate

Sorbitan Monolaurate is used as a lubricant and as an emulsifier in cosmetics.

Properties Suppliers
Soy Protein Isolated

Soy protein isolate is a highly refined or purified form of soy protein with a minimum protein content of 90% on a moisture-free basis. It is made from defatted soy flour which has had most of the non-protein components, fats and carbohydrates removed. Because of this, it has a neutral flavor and will cause less flatulence due to bacterial fermentation.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X