Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 is a cell transduction component and this ingredient through the stimulation of TGF-Beta increases collagen production and it stimulates the production of collagen to help address extracellular matrix damage and inhibit inflammation. It is widely used for wrinkle prevention and repair, eye contour care, mature skin range of products.

Properties Suppliers
Potassium Ferrocyanide

Potassium ferrocyanide is a coordination compound. It can be used as an alternate nitrogen source for plants. It is often used as a gardening technique. Industrially, this complex is used in metal extraction and to make adhesives, computer electronics, fire retardants, cosmetics, dyes, nylon, paints, inks, plexiglass, pharmaceuticals, and rocket propellant. It is also used in low doses in some food preparation. It works as an anti-caking agent and it removes copper from red wine, as copper is used as a fungicide on grapes. In the laboratory, potassium ferrocyanide is used to determine the concentration of potassium permanganate, a compound often used in titrations based on redoxreactions.

Properties Suppliers
Resil Polymer DCT 350K

Resil Polymer DCT 350K is a silicone fluid, specially designed and recommended for Condom Lubrication application.

Properties
Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Sodium Laureth Sulfate are surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleansing and emulsifying properties. They behave similarly to soap. It is also used in many other products, including toothpaste and hair care products and also as soap & detergent raw material.

Properties Suppliers
Sorbitan Monopalmitate

Sorbitan Monopalmitate is used as a emulsifier for cosmetic formulations, household products and textile chemicals.

Properties Suppliers
Stearalkonium Chloride

Stearalkonium chloride is a type of benzalkonium chloride which is used as an anti-static agent, a surfactant and an antimicrobial. It is an ingredient in some cosmetics and hair care products, particularly conditioners.

Properties Suppliers
Unicert Yellow 08005-J

Unicert Yellow 08005-J is a water soluble dye in compliance with EU, US, Japanese and Chinese cosmetic regulations. It is a trisodium salt of monoazoïc dye. Unicert Yellow 08005-J is suggested for use in make-up, skin care, sun care and toiletries products.

Properties Suppliers
Unicert Yellow 08006-J

Unicert Yellow 08006-J is a disodium salt of monoazoic dye. Unicert Yellow 08006-J is a water soluble dye in compliance with EU, US, Japanese and Chinese cosmetic regulations.

Properties Suppliers
(Z)-Docos-13-enoic Acid

Erucic acid is a monounsaturated omega-9 fatty acid. It has many of the same uses as mineral oils, but with the advantage that it is more readily biodegradable. Its high tolerance to temperature makes it suitable for transmission oil. Its ability to polymerize and dry means it can be - and is - used as a binder for oil paints. It will readily form many organic compounds. Adding this ability to its polymerizing characteristics makes it very suitable for use as organic matrices that need to be polymeric. This makes it especially useful in the manufacture of emulsions to coat photographic films and papers. A complex cocktail of many different erucic acid compounds is commonly used in color film. It is widely used to produce emollients, especially for skin and healthcare products. Like other fatty acids, it gets converted into surfactants.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X