Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

SYLOBLANC

SYLOBLANC silicas offer a wide range of cleaning and thickening products to suit any dentifrice formulation needs including specialised applications such as-High stain removal, desensitising, Tartar control and Children's toothpaste.

Properties Suppliers
Sabinene Hydrate

Sabinene Hydrate is used in perfuming agents.

Properties Suppliers
Sali Natural BCLS

Sali Natural BCLS preservative is based on basil extract, clove bud oil, lemon grass oil & sesame oil. It is a broad spectrum natural liquid preservative system, suitable for personal care and cosmetic applications. It has very good antioxidant, moisturizing and emollient property. Being non-toxic, it is very safe to use and provides excellent bacterial and fungal control.

Properties Suppliers
Sali Natural CCL

Sali Natural CCL preservative is based on curry leaf oil & cinnamon leaf oil. It is a broad spectrum natural liquid preservative system, suitable for personal care and cosmetic applications. It has been designed specifically for formulations with a ph ≤ 6.0. It is effective against Gram-positive & Gram-negative bacteria, yeast and mold.

Properties Suppliers
Salicylic Acid

Salicylic Acid is a monohydroxybenzoic acid, a type of phenolic acid and a beta hydroxy acid. This colorless crystalline organic acid is widely used in organic synthesis and functions as a plant hormone. It is derived from the metabolism of salicin. In addition to being a compound that is chemically similar to but not identical to the active component of aspirin, it is probably best known for its use in anti-acne treatments. The salts and esters of salicylic acid are known as salicylates. As with other beta hydroxy acids, salicylic acid is a key ingredient in many skin-care products for the treatment of acne, psoriasis, calluses, corns, keratosis pilaris, and warts. It is used as a food preservative and as an antiseptic in toothpaste.

Properties Suppliers
Sasolwax 7835

Sasolwax 7835 is an odorless, non-irritating and non-sensitizing, white solid microcrystalline wax.It is used for the formulations of creams and lipsticks to adjust hardness/softness as well as solidification point.This product can be used in lip care, lipsticks,decorative cosmetics/beauty products,and gum base/food coatings, confectionery dividing agents.Its congealing point is between 70 and 80°C with an oil content between 0.0 and 2.5%.

Properties Suppliers
Schercamox DMA Amine Oxide

Schercamox DMA amine oxide is a clear liquid used as wetting agent, foamer and foam stabilizer in shampoos, bath preparations and shave creams.

Properties Suppliers
Schercodine I Amido-Amine

Schercodine I amido-amine is a versatile, liquid, oil-in-water cationic emulsifier. It is a good lubricant that is especially popular for hair rinses and conditioners.

Properties Suppliers
Schercozoline C Imidazoline

Schercozoline C imidazoline is a detergent, wetting agent and antistatic product with a coconut fatty acid source. Schercozoline C imidazoline can also be used as an intermediate for quaternary ammonium compounds for hair conditioning applications.

Properties Suppliers
Schercozoline I imidazoline

Schercozoline I imidazoline is a detergent, wetting agent and anti-static product with an isostearic fatty acid source. Schercozoline I imidazoline can also be used as an intermediate for quaternary ammonium compounds for hair conditioning applications.

Properties Suppliers