Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Acriflavine Hydrochloride

They are also used as a starting material for the production of some drugs. Acridine is used for vital and supravital staining for the detection of nucleic acids, differentiation of DNA and RNA, and detection of malignant cells. Acridine Orange (3,6-dimethylaminoacridine) is a nucleic acid-selective metachromatic stain useful for cell cycle determination.

Properties Suppliers
Adenosine-5-monophosphate

Adenosine Monophosphate (AMP, also called adenylic acid.) : a nucleotide, 5'-phosphate of adenosine, produced by the hydrolysis of ATP and converted to ADP by adenylate kinase. Involved in the reactions of intracellular energy transfers.

Properties Suppliers
Aluminum Ammonium Sulfate

Aluminum ammonium sulfate is not a major industrial chemical or a particularly useful laboratory reagent, but it is inexpensive and nontoxic, which invites many niche applications. It is used in water purification, in vegetable glues, in porcelain cements, in deodorants and in tanning, dyeing and in fireproofing textiles. It is a common ingredient in animal repellant sprays.

Properties Suppliers
Aluminum Monostearate, NF

Aluminum Monostearate, NF is a cosmetic chemical

Properties
Aluminum Tri-sec-butoxide

Aluminum Tri-sec-butoxide is a cosmetic chemical

Properties
Chlorobutanol Hemihydrate

Chlorobutanol Hemihydrate is used as a sedative,hypnotic chemical and preservative for cosmetic ,pharmaceutical products.

Properties Suppliers
Chromic Chloride, Reagent

Chromic Chloride, Reagent is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties
Cocamide Monoethanolamine

Cocamide ethanolamines are used as foaming agents and cationic surfactants in shampoos and bath products, and as emulsifying agents in cosmetics.Cocamide MEA increases foaming capacity and/or stabilizes foam. Cocamide MEA is also used to thicken the aqueous portion of cosmetic and personal care products.Cocamide MEA is a pale yellow viscous clear to amber liquid, or solid flakes. It is made from fatty acids found in coconut oil, reacted with monoethanolamine.Cocamide MEA is a mixture of ethanolamines of fatty acids derived from coconut oil and may also contain small amounts of Cocamide Diethanolamine.

Properties Suppliers
Cocodiethanolamide CDEA

Foam booster and viscosity builder in surfactant systems. Produces a rich and stable lather. Used in shampoos, shower gels, foam baths, liquid soaps, hand wash and shave preperations.

Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X