Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Tetrahydrocurcumin

Tetrahydrocurcumin, a spice derived from Indian turmeric used mainly as antioxidant and skin whitening agent,because of this property it has wide applications in pharma and cosmetics.

Properties Suppliers
Tetrahydrofurfuryl Alcohol

Tetrahydrofurfuryl alcohol is one of the most polar ethers. It is used as an important industrial solvent recognized for its unique combination of useful properties. It is a colorless, volatile cycloaliphatic ether with a characteristic odor. THF is unstable at room temperature due to possibility of peroxide formation;stabilized sometimes with BHT.THF used as flavor and fragrance agent,solvent,adjuvant for insecticides,pesticides,fungicides, herbicides,and biocides.It is used as an useful chemical intermediate especially as a starting materials for the preparation of nylon.

Properties Suppliers
Tetramethylammonium Hydroxide

Tetramethylammonium hydroxide is a quaternary ammonium salt. It is used as an anisotropic etchant of silicon. It is also used as a basic solvent in the development of acidic photoresist in the photolithography process. Since it is a phase transfer catalyst, it is highly effective in stripping photoresist. It is also used as a surfactant in the synthesis of ferrofluid, to prevent agglomeration.

Properties Suppliers
Texapon N 70

Texapon N 70 is a highly concentrated sodium lauryl ether sulphate derived from natural fatty alcohols. Due to its high content of washing active substance, Texapon N 70 is particularly suited for highly concentrated endproducts, or if raw materials with a lower water content are required.

Properties Suppliers
Texapon® SP 100

Texapon SP 100 is primarily used as a single surfactant raw material for the manufacture of manual dishwashing and cleasing agents, and its concentration is adjusted only by the addition of water and the other usual components of the formulation.

Properties Suppliers
Thiram

Thiram is an ectoparasiticide. It is used to prevent fungal diseases in seed and crops. It is also used as an animal repellent to protect fruit trees and ornamentals from damage by rabbits, rodents and deer. It is effective against Stem gall of coriander, damping off, smut of millet, neck rot of onion, etc. It has been used in the treatment of human scabies, as a sun screen and as a bactericide applied directly to the skin or incorporated into soap.

Properties Suppliers
Thymol

Thymol is a natural monoterpene phenol derivative of cymene, isomeric with carvacrol, found in oil of thyme, and extracted as a white crystalline substance of a pleasant aromatic odor and strong antiseptic properties. It has been used successfully to control varroa mites and prevent fermentation and the growth of mould in bee colonies. It has been used in alcohol solutions and in dusting powders for the treatment of tinea infections. It is the active antiseptic ingredient in the toothpaste Euthymol.

Properties Suppliers
Tin Di Chloride Dihydrate

Tin(II) chloride is used as a mordant in textile dyeing because it gives brighter colours with some dyes e.g. cochineal. This mordant has also been used alone to increase the weight of silk.It is used as a catalyst in the production of the plastic polylactic acid (PLA).Powerful reducing agent, Manufacturing of other tin compounds S dyes, In tinning by galvanic methods, liquor finishing of wires, in soldering flux, Pharmaceuticals

Properties Suppliers
Titanium Dioxide

Titanium dioxide is the naturally occurring oxide of titanium. It has a wide range of applications, from paint,plastics, ceramics to sunscreen to food colouring. Orchid Chemical trading offer Titanium Dioxide with Packing - 25 Kgs nett bags.

Properties Suppliers
Tocopheryl Acetate

Tocopheryl acetate is a common vitamin supplement. It is the ester of acetic acid and tocopherol (vitamin E). It is often used in dermatological products such as skin creams. Tocopheryl acetate is used as an alternative to tocopherol itself because the phenolic hydroxyl group is blocked, providing a less acidic product. It is believed that the acetate is slowly hydrolyzed once it is absorbed into the skin, regenerating tocopherol and providing protection against the sun's ultraviolet rays.

Properties Suppliers