Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate

Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate is an ester of glycerin and undecylenic acid, which combines the moisturisation from glycerine along with the antimicrobial properties of undecylenic. Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate is a 100% vegetable ingredient that offers skin re-fatting for ultimate moisturzation. It perform an important function to enhance the working ability of Cosmetic products as an cosmetic ingredient. Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate is a penetration enhancer we recommend that it only be used with natural, skin safe, ingredients as it may enhance the penetration levels of other ingredients, as well. It also offers protection against Gram-positive and Gram negative bacteria, fungi, yeast and mold. Unlike some other common organic salts.

Properties Suppliers
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene

Hydrogenated polyisobutene is a polymer with a branded-chain aliphatic hydrocarbon structure. It is a liquid emollient offering excellent skin feel with good application properties. It is suitable for use across skincare, suncare and color cosmetic formulations.

Properties
Schercamox DMA Amine Oxide

Schercamox DMA amine oxide is a clear liquid used as wetting agent, foamer and foam stabilizer in shampoos, bath preparations and shave creams.

Properties Suppliers
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate are mild, biodegradable anionic surfactants derived from fatty acids and sarcosine. Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is used as a foaming and cleansing agent for shampoo, shaving foams and foam washes. It is used as a corrosion inhibitor and in formulating textile treatment agents.

Properties Suppliers
Sodium Monofluorophosphate

Sodium monofluorophosphate is an inorganic compound. This salt is an ingredient in some toothpastes. It is claimed to protect tooth enamel from attack by bacteria that cause dental caries. It is also used in some medications for the treatment of osteoporosis.

Properties Suppliers
Sulfochem B-MEV Surfactant

Sulfochem B-MEV surfactant is a concentrated surfactant blend formulated to yield cost effective, rich hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative and water.

Properties Suppliers
Tertiary Butylhydroquinone

tert-Butylhydroquinone is an aromatic organic compound which is a type of phenol. It is a derivative of hydroquinone, substituted with tert-butyl group. It is a highly effective antioxidant. In foods, it is used as a preservative for unsaturated vegetable oils and many edible animal fats. It does not cause discoloration even in the presence of iron, and does not change flavor or odor of the material to which it is added. It can be combined with other preservatives such as butylated hydroxyanisole. It is used industrially as a stabilizer to inhibit autopolymerization of organic peroxides. In perfumery, it is used as a fixative to lower the evaporation rate and improve stability. It is also added to varnishes, lacquers, resins, and oil field additives.

Properties Suppliers
Tetrahydrofurfuryl Alcohol

Tetrahydrofurfuryl alcohol is one of the most polar ethers. It is used as an important industrial solvent recognized for its unique combination of useful properties. It is a colorless, volatile cycloaliphatic ether with a characteristic odor. THF is unstable at room temperature due to possibility of peroxide formation;stabilized sometimes with BHT.THF used as flavor and fragrance agent,solvent,adjuvant for insecticides,pesticides,fungicides, herbicides,and biocides.It is used as an useful chemical intermediate especially as a starting materials for the preparation of nylon.

Properties Suppliers
p-Phenylenediamine Sulfate

p-Phenylenediamine sulfate is used as hair dye intermediate. It is also used in semi-permanent & permanent hair colors for cosmetic.

Properties Suppliers
18 Beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid

18 Beta Glycyrrhetinic acid is the aglycon of Glycyrrhetinic Acid saponine and the important material of medicine and top-class cosmetic. Glycyrrhetinic Acid is a kind of classic anti-inflammatory agent with the effect of antibacterium, antineoplastic, adrenal cortical hormone. It is effective in adjusting immunologic function of skin, removing inflammation, preventing allergy and cleaning the skin. It also has efficacy in relieving side effect, preventing the activation of tyrosinase and production of melanin, and whitening.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X