Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Turpinal 4NL

Turpinal 4NL suited for personal care and cosmetic applications. It is an excellent chelating agent for transition metals such as iron, copper, manganese and zinc.

Properties Suppliers
Turpinal SL

Turpinal SL etidronic acid high purity cosmetics grade produced and tested to ensure quality and consistency. It is ideally suited for personal care and cosmetic applications. Incorporate at low levels in bar soap and hair care preparations. Turpinal SL is an excellent chelating agent for transition metals such as iron, copper, manganese and zinc. It is stable in oxygen bleaching conditions.

Properties Suppliers
UTMF Ceramide III

UTMF Ceramide III is based on the technique of self assembled mono-multilayers of polymers (organo-silicons) at sub-micrometric scale that bond active ingredients.It reinforces the natural lipidic barrier in dried and aged skin, improves hydration in the long run because it avoids hydration loses, protects hair against external influences (UV rays, comb, mechanical properties) and repairs and protects damaged hair.UMTF Ceramide III consist of a nonpolar group (long chain of sphingoid base) and a polar amino group. Its amphiphilic structure allows the formation of bilayers.

Properties Suppliers
Ultramarine Blue

Ultramarine Blue consisting of sodium aluminosilicate with three sulphur atoms in a form of sulfide or sulfate. It is prepared by heating kaolin, sodium carbonate, sulfur and other inexpensive modifier ingredients. It is used as a colorant and optical whitening agent for plastics, rubber, inks, paints, cosmetics, detergents, cement, textile and paper.

Properties Suppliers
Umbelliferone

Umbelliferone is a widespread natural product of the coumarin family. It occurs in many familiar plants from the Apiaceae family. It absorbs ultraviolet light strongly at several wavelengths. The ultraviolet activity of umbelliferone led to its use as a sunscreen agent, and an optical brightener for textiles. It has also been used as a gain medium for dye lasers. It can be used as a fluorescence indicator for metal ions such as copper and calcium.

Properties Suppliers
Ungerol N2-70

Ungerol N2-70 presents itself as a white viscous viscous liquid. Ungerol N2-70 is the high active version of N2-28 and is utilized in the manufacturing of haircare, bath and personal care products.

Properties Suppliers
Unicert Yellow 08005-J

Unicert Yellow 08005-J is a water soluble dye in compliance with EU, US, Japanese and Chinese cosmetic regulations. It is a trisodium salt of monoazoïc dye. Unicert Yellow 08005-J is suggested for use in make-up, skin care, sun care and toiletries products.

Properties Suppliers
Unicert Yellow 08006-J

Unicert Yellow 08006-J is a disodium salt of monoazoic dye. Unicert Yellow 08006-J is a water soluble dye in compliance with EU, US, Japanese and Chinese cosmetic regulations.

Properties Suppliers
Usnea Longissima

Usnea Longissima is a herbal extract used as food supplement and for cosmetics.

Properties Suppliers
Usnic Acid

Usnic acid is a naturally occurring dibenzofuran derivative found in several lichen species. It was first isolated by German scientist W. Knop in 1844 and first synthesized between 1933-1937 by Curd and Robertson. Lichen extracts containing usnic acid have been utilized in medicine, perfumery, cosmetics, and ecology.

Properties Suppliers