Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Vanilla Beans

Vanilla Beans has been commercially extracted to yield vanilla extracts that are used in flavors,baking,chocolate making,soft drinks,pharmaceutical products,liqueurs,candies,perfumery and soap making.

Properties Suppliers
Verbascoside

Verbascoside is a phenylethanoid and a caffeic acid sugar ester. It has an antimicrobial activity, notably against Staphylococcus aureus. It can also have anti-inflammatory properties. It shows a genotoxicity on human lymphocytes with an involvement of PARP-1 and p53 proteins. It is a protein kinase C inhibitor.

Properties Suppliers
Vivhex-A

Vivhex-A is used as effective anti-microbial in hand sanitizing washes and hygienic surfaces.

Properties Suppliers
Vivhex-G

Vivhex-G is used in oral rinses for treating sore gums and ulcers, and antiseptic skin care products.

Properties Suppliers
Vivisept CVT

Vivisept CVT is effective preservation is important to ensure product quality, safety and integrity. Vivisept CVT is a reliable and effective broad spectrum preservative for cosmetic products.

Properties Suppliers
Vivisept GC

Vivisept GC is a reliable and effective broad spectrum preservative for cosmetic products.

Properties Suppliers
Volatile Silicone Fluid 5

Volatile Silicone Fluid 5 is a volatile, low viscosity silicone oil known chemically as decamethyl cyclopenta-siloxane (cyclomethicone pentamer, volatile silicone). It is clear and colourless with almost no odour.

Properties Suppliers
Voluminis

Voluminis is a novel copolymer of hydrolysed wheat protein and a cationic monomer that delivers exceptional hair volume from rinse-off conditioners. Hair looks and feels fuller, without frizz.

Properties Suppliers
White Mineral Oil - Light

White mineral oil - light are highly purified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons, obtained from petroleum and are highly paraffinic in nature. It is used in the manufacture of varied pharmaceutical formulations and cosmetic products. Applications also include manufacture of textile auxiliaries, agrochemicals, polymer, dye intermediates, specialty lubricants, masterbatches, specialty chemicals, food products & as a carrier solvent for industrial applications etc.

Properties Suppliers
White Petroleum Jelly IP/BP/USP

This product is highly purified to meet the standards of the latest issues of usp&BP Recommended for: 1-Pharmaceutical ointments, 2-hair wax or pomades, 3-face creams, 4-skin lotions 5-in cosmetics it has also a wide range of industrial purpose such as 1_ Softening agent for printing inks,as a plasticizer for rubber,as a componenet of carbon paper , in leather finishes etc.

Properties Suppliers