Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

p-Tolualdehyde

p-Tolualdehyde is a simple aromatic aldehyde. It is used as an intermediate for the synthesis of pharmaceuticals, dyes, perfumes and agrochemicals. It is also used as a fixative of flavorings.

Properties Suppliers
polyquaternium-1 Technical >95%

Amber to dark brown solid, fairly hygroscopic; bland in taste and nonirritating. Have a large solubility in water, insoluble in ethanol, acetone or ethyl ether.

No obvious stimulation to the skin, not skin sensitization agent and revulsant, has good antibacterial properties; can be used as antiseptic for eye-drops.

Properties Suppliers
sodium citrate monobasic Purified 99.5%

We, Spirochem are engaged into Manufacture, Export and supplies of Sodium Citrate - Tri Sodium Citrate in various grades as fine chemicals.

Inorganic Chemistry is our strength and all the products are manufactured considering requirement of Application and Industry in Various Grades.

Specifications:

 

Product NameTrisodium Citrate, Sodium CitrateFormulaC6H5Na3O7.2(H2O)CAS Nos.03-04-6132Molecular Weight294.12AppearanceColorless Crystalline PowderAssay99.00 % ( +/-1)pH8Free Alkali (as NAOH)NMT 0.05 %ChlorideNMT 0.005 %SulphatesNMT 0.005 %Heavy Metals ( as PB )NMT 0.002 %

Application and Uses:

  1. Sodium citrate gets used in a many different places in food and beverage manufacture, though it's mainly used as a food additive for flavor and / or as a preservative.
  2. Soft drinks, energy drinks, and club soda all use sodium citrate for its tart flavour.
  3. Sodium citrate is also used as a pH buffering agent in places like gelatins or mini milk containers.
  4. It is also used as an anti-coagulant, sodium citrate is ideal for keeping the fat globules from sticking together in the manufacture of many things such as ice cream.

Packing: 25 kg PP bag with LDPE liner inside / 500 kg and 1000 kg Jumbo bag.

Spirochem believes in building everlasting, rewarding relationship with its employees and clients alike that has strong foundation on higher standard of quality, trust, reliability and transparency in the conduct of the business, which leads to mutual growth.

(DISCLAIMER : The patent verification is sole responsibility of the buyer.)

Properties Suppliers
sucrose monolaurate

Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters consist of sucrose, also known as table sugar, combined with various specific fatty acids, or sucrose combined with mixtures of fatty acids from specific plants.Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters are used in a variety of products such as bath products, cleansing products, makeup products, hand and body preparations, suntan products and shampoos.It is also used as solubiliser.

Properties Suppliers
tert-Butanol

tert-Butanol is the simplest tertiary alcohol. It is one of the four isomers of butanol. It is used as a solvent, as a denaturant for ethanol, as an ingredient in paint removers, as an octane booster for gasoline, as an oxygenate gasoline additive, and as an intermediate in the synthesis of other chemical commodities such as MTBE, ETBE, TBHP, other flavors and perfumes.

Properties Suppliers
tert-Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate

tert-Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate is used for cationic polymers, personal care and hair care products.

Properties Suppliers
α-(-)-Bisabolol

α-(-)-Bisabolol is a natural monocyclic sesquiterpene alcohol. It is the primary constituent of the essential oil from German chamomile and Myoporum grassifolium. It has a weak sweet floral aroma and is used in various fragrances. It has also been used for hundreds of years in cosmetics because of its perceived skin healing properties. It is known to have anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial properties. It is also demonstrated to enhance the percutaneous absorption of certain molecules.

Properties Suppliers