Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Geraniol

Geraniol is a monoterpenoid and an alcohol. It is the primary part of rose oil, palmarosa oil, and citronella oil. It also occurs in small quantities in geranium, lemon, and many other essential oils. It has a rose-like odor and is commonly used in perfumes. It is used in flavors such as peach, raspberry, grapefruit, red apple, plum, lime, orange, lemon, watermelon, pineapple, and blueberry.

Properties Suppliers
KeraMax+

KeraMax+ is a optimised blend of conditioning agents, emulsifiers and stabilisers designed to create an elegant hair conditioning rinse or intensive treatment by the simple addition of water.

Properties
LIPOFLOR

LIPOFLOR is an optimized nonionic solubilizer. LIPOFLOR finds its application in various clear detergent and personal care products.

Properties
Linalool

Linalool is a naturally occurring terpene alcohol chemical found in many flowers and spice plants with many commercial applications, the majority of which are based on its pleasant scent. It is used as a scent in 60-80% of perfumed hygiene products and cleaning agents including soaps, detergents, shampoos, and lotions. It is also used as a chemical intermediate. Additionally, linalool is used by pest professionals as a flea and cockroach insecticide.

Properties Suppliers
MDC714

HYPERSPERSE 25 KG

Suppliers
Nylon 12

Nylon is a generic designation for a family of synthetic polymers known generically as polyamides. It is one of the most commonly used polymers. Nylon-12 can be found in bath products, deodorants, face makeup, indoor tanning preparations, lipsticks, moisturizers, night skin care products, paste masks, skin care products and suntan products.

Properties
OPM 504

OPM 504 is used in a wide range of products in cosmetics and detergency as sunlight protection products, bath gels, hand soaps, face cleaning creams, shampoos, hair treatment creams and others.

Properties Suppliers
OPM 544

OPM 544 is used in a wide range of products in cosmetics and detergency as sunlight protection products, bath gels, hand soaps, face cleaning creams, shampoos, hair treatment creams and others.

Properties Suppliers
Padimate

Padimate is an organic compound that is an ingredient in some sunscreens.

Properties
Pine Oil

Pine oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of needles, twigs and cones from a variety of species of pine, particularly Pinus sylvestris. Chemically, pine oil consists mainly of cyclic terpene alcohols. It may also contain terpene hydrocarbons, ethers, and esters. The exact composition depends on various factors such as the variety of pine it is produced from and the parts of the tree used. It is used in aromatherapy, as a scent in bath oils, as a cleaning product, and as a lubricant in small and expensive clockwork instruments. It is naturally deodorizing, and antibacterial. It may also be used varyingly as a disinfectant, massage oil and an antiseptic. Industrially, pine oil is used in metal extraction from ores.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X