Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Finsolv TN

Finsolv TN is an unique non-toxic, non-irritating, non-sensitizing, noncomedogenic and practically odorless emollient ester.It is water insoluble, readily emulsifiable.Finsolv TN product is a superior solubiliser of lipophilic cosmetic raw materials, especially sunscreen agents and volatile silicones, has a high positive spreading coefficient, anti-tack agent and anti-whitening, imparts a dry lubricating feel even in the presence of large amounts of mineral oil or petrolatum, and is a wetting agent and auxiliary suspending agent for water insoluble powdered products.

Properties Suppliers
Galaxy 100

Galaxy 100 is a Non-ionic surfactant mainly used in shampoos, soaps and shaving cream. It acts as a surfactant, foam booster and viscosity booster.

Properties Suppliers
Galaxy 200

Galaxy 200 is used in shampoos, soaps, shaving cream, detergents.

Properties Suppliers
Galaxy LES

Galaxy LES is used in shampoos, bubble bath, shower gels, liquid soaps, liquid detergents, and fire-fighting foams.

Properties Suppliers
Germaben M

Germaben M is an easy-to-use, broad spectrum, liquid preservative system of Germall II and methylparaben solubilized in propylene glycol. Germaben M is effective against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, yeast, and mold making it an effective addition to many formulations.

Properties Suppliers
Germall II

Germall II is a clear, viscous liquid, is a convenient, ready-to-use complete antimicrobial preservative system with broad spectrum activity. Germaben II minimizes the problems associated with incorporating solid parabens. The solubilized combination of Germall II with Methylparaben and Propylparaben is effective against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria and against yeast and mold.

Properties Suppliers
Gum Arabic

Gum arabic, also known as gum acacia, chaar gund, char goond or meska, is a natural gum made of hardened sap taken from two species of the acacia tree; Acacia senegal and Acacia seyal. Gum arabic is a key ingredient in traditional lithography and is used in printing, paint production, glue, cosmetics and various industrial applications, including viscosity control in inks and in textile industries.

Properties Suppliers
HYgel E900

HYgel E900 is a acrylic-based polymer in powder form. It has a very high yield value, so it is an effective agent for emulsion stabilization and stable. It used in hair care and skin care products, for gel, lotion and cream formulation.

Properties Suppliers
Homosalate

Homosalate is an organic compound used in some sunscreens. It is an ester formed from salicylic acid and 3,3,5-trimethylcyclohexanol, a derivative of cyclohexanol. Contained in 45% of U.S. sunscreens, it is used as a chemical UV filter.

Properties Suppliers
Isobutanol

Isobutanol is an organic compound. Its isomers include n-butanol, 2-butanol, and tert-butanol. Isobutanol is produced by the carbonylation of propylene. Isobutanol is also produced naturally during the fermentation of carbohydrates and may also be a byproduct of the decay process of organic matter. Isobutanol, along with other low molecular weight alcohols can also be produced by some engineered microorganisms such as corynebacterium. It is useful in organic synthesis, as a chemical intermediate and as a solvent in coating applications. Isobutanol is similar in property to n-butyl alcohol and may be used as a supplement or replacement for n-butyl alcohol in many applications. Isobutanol could possibly serve as an alternative to gasoline to fuel combustion engines.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X