Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

REGEN PLUS

REGEN PLUS is a new concept at the field of the Anti-Aging,Anti-Wrinkle actives, developed to counteract and avoid the effects of premature aged skin. It is a delivery system based on the combination of the submicrometric technology and the technology of the Molecular Films applied in actives with a proven high efficacy as Isoflavones.

Properties Suppliers
Soap Stone

Soapstone is a metamorphic rock, a talc-schist. It is largely composed of the mineral talc and is thus rich in magnesium.Soapstone is used for inlaid designs, sculpture, coasters, and kitchen countertops and sinks. The Inuit often used soapstone for traditional carvings. Some Native American groups made bowls, cooking slabs, and other objects from soapstone, particularly during the Late Archaic archaeological period. Vikings hewed soapstone directly from the stone face, shaped it into cooking-pots, and sold these at home and abroad.

Properties Suppliers
Supermol L

Supermol L is a polymeric emollient and superfatting agent for all skin care applications. An excellent glossing agent for lipsticks where it also enhances texture, moisturisation and applicational properties.

Properties
Surfac 80D

Surfac 80D is a non ionic surfactant composed of satured fatty acid esters of sucrose. It has very good detergency. Recommended for washing powders laundry, show similar performance to ethoxylated nonionic surfactants. Improves slurry fluidity, decreases viscosity and does not form gels at high salt concentrations.

Properties Suppliers
Usnic Acid

Usnic acid is a naturally occurring dibenzofuran derivative found in several lichen species. It was first isolated by German scientist W. Knop in 1844 and first synthesized between 1933-1937 by Curd and Robertson. Lichen extracts containing usnic acid have been utilized in medicine, perfumery, cosmetics, and ecology.

Properties Suppliers
X-Tend 226

X-Tend 226 ester provides a high solubilizing capacity for solid organic sunscreen materials such as oxybenzone and avobenzone. In addition, it increases the critical wavelength and the UVA/UVB ratio of some formulations. It is ideal for sunscreens and daily wear products, this light ester offers excellent skin feel and can counteract the oily feel of some UV filters to improve the overall aesthetics of skin care and sun care formulas.

Properties Suppliers
(-)-Carveol

Carveol is a natural terpenoid alcohol that is a constituent of spearmint oil . It has an odor and flavor that resemble those of spearmint and caraway. Consequently, it is used as a fragrance in cosmetics and as a flavor additive in the food industry. It has been found to exhibit chemoprevention of mammary carcinogenesis (prevents breast cancer)

Properties Suppliers
1,4-Dioxane

1,4-Dioxane, often called dioxane because the other isomers of dioxane are rare, is a colorless heterocyclic organic compound, which is a liquid at room temperature and pressure. It is classified as an ether. This colorlesss liquid is mainly used as a stabilizer for the solvent trichloroethane. It is an occasionally used solvent for a variety of practical applications as well as in the laboratory. It has a faint sweet odor similar to that of diethyl ether.Dioxane is a byproduct of the ethoxylation process in the production of materials used in cosmetics, notably sodium myreth sulfate and sodium laureth sulfate

Properties Suppliers
1-Docosanol

1-Docosanol is a saturated fatty alcohol used traditionally as an emollient, emulsifier, and thickener in cosmetics, nutritional supplement, and more recently approved as an antiviral agent for reducing the duration of cold sores caused by the herpes simplex virus. The presumed mechanism of action in docosanol is by inhibiting the fusion of the human host cell with the viral envelope of the herpes virus, thus preventing its replication.

Properties Suppliers
2,6-Xylenol

2,6-Xylenol is a chemical compound which is one of the six isomers of xylenol. 2,6-Xylenol is a monomer for poly(p-phenylene oxide) engineering resins through carbon -oxygen oxidative coupling. It is used as Intermediate for Plastics, Agrochemicals, Pharmaceuticals, and is used as a solvent.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X