Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

AquaMAX

AquaMAX represents a new class of nature-based, functional moisturizers that not only deliver improved miniaturization to the skin through their excellent humectants properties. AquaMAX products significantly enhance skin miniaturization and contribute to skin health through their unique molecular structures and biochemical effects on a number of important skin constituents. AquaMAX is readily dissolved in water and is compatible with most personal care ingredients, offering excellent formulation flexibility to enable the creation of highly functional products that have excellent consumer appeal.

Properties Suppliers
Arachidic acid

Arachidic acid, also called eicosanoic acid, is a saturated fatty acid found as a minor constituent of peanut oil and corn oil. Its name derives from the Latin arachis — peanut. It can be formed by the hydrogenation of arachidonic acid. Reduction of arachidic acid yields arachidyl alcohol.

Properties Suppliers
Arachidonic acid

Arachidonic acid (AA, sometimes ARA) is a polyunsaturated omega-6 fatty acid. It is the counterpart to the saturated arachidic acid found in peanut oil, Arachidonic acid is a polyunsaturated fatty acid that is present in the phospholipids (especially phosphatidylethanolamine, phosphatidylcholine and phosphatidylinositides) of membranes of the body's cells, and is abundant in the brain and muscles.

Properties Suppliers
Arachidyl Alcohol

Arachidyl alcohol is a waxy substance used as an emollient in cosmetics. It is a straight-chain fatty alcohol.

Properties Suppliers
Arachidyl propionate

Arachidyl Propionate is an amber-colored semisolid wax. In cosmetics and personal care products, Arachidyl Propionate is used in the formulation of lipsticks, moisturizers, and other skin care products. Arachidyl Propionate acts as a lubricant on the skin’s surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. Arachidyl Propionate melts upon contact with the human body, leaving a nonoily feeling to the skin. In cosmetics and personal care products, Arachidyl Propionate may be used as a substitute for lanolin and lanolin derivatives. Arachidyl Propionate has also been used in nonprescription drug products such as ointments and emulsions.

Properties Suppliers
Arbutin

Arbutin is both an ether and a glycoside; a glycosylated hydroquinone extracted from bearberry plant in the genus Arctostaphylos. It inhibits tyrosinase and thus prevents the formation of melanin. Arbutin is therefore used as a skin-lightening agent. Arbutin is also found in wheat, and is concentrated in pear skins.

Properties Suppliers
Arlamol(R) E

Arlamol(R) E is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers
Arlasolve(R) 200

Arlasolve(R) 200 is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers
Arlatone® G

Arlatone® G is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers
Arlatone® T

Arlatone® T is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers