Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Octocrylene

Octocrylene is an organic compound.It is an ester formed by the condensation of a diphenylcyanoacrylate with 2-ethylhexanol.It is used as an synthetic UV absorber and as an ingredient in sunscreens,cosmetics.

Properties Suppliers
Peptide Q10

Peptide Q10 is a bioengineered anti-aging peptide to help boost the endogenous synthesis of coenzyme q10 and enhance the skin’s natural antioxidant defense.

Properties Suppliers
Phytantriol

Phytantriol is an alcohol found in beauty products and cosmetics for a variety of uses, including as an anti-caking agent, hair conditioning agent, skin-conditioning agent and humectant.

Properties
Polysorbate

Polysorbates are a class of emulsifiers used in some pharmaceuticals and food preparation. They are often used in cosmetics to solubilize essential oils into water-based products. Polysorbates are oily liquids derived from PEG-ylated sorbitan (a derivative of sorbitol) esterified with fatty acids.

Properties Suppliers
Pureact WLL

Pureact WLL is 70% active clear to slightly hazy gel. Pureact WLL mild moderate foaming anionic surfactant used as a coupling agent and solubilizer across a broad pH range.

Properties Suppliers
Resil PCHCA

Resil PCHCA is an anionic emulsion of polydimethyl siloxane recommended as additive in personal care products particularly in hair care products, such as conditioners and shampoos.

Properties Suppliers
Rhinol E 15

Rhinol E 15 is used as an emulsifier for Mineral Oils & Cationic emulsions wetting in acidic medium antistatic & germicidal properties.

Properties
SENSANOV WR

SENSANOV WR is a versatile O/W anionic emulsifier with a velvety, powdery feel, for light textures: from spray to fluid cream. Its intrinsic water-resistant properties make the emulsifier an additive of choice for formulating suncare and make-up emulsions. The properties are it emulsifies at low concentrations from 1% to 3%, it has intrinsic water-resistance properties and further it has excellent compatibility with the fillers and pigments used in make-up.

Properties Suppliers
Sensidin DO

Sensidin DO combines the well-known deodorant and skin care properties of ethylhexylglycerin with the antimicrobial properties of octenidine HCl. The synergistic combination of these active ingredients provides good efficacy in deodorants at very low use concentrations. The features are it is effective against odor-causing bacteria, it acts gentle to the skin and further it is an odourless and colourless liquid.

Properties Suppliers
Sorbic Acid

Sorbic acid is a is a natural organic compound.It is a white crystalline powder which is an unsaturated fatty acid.It is used as preservatives in wide range of food products as well as in their packaging materials.It is used as an additive in rubber industry to improve milling characteristics,auxiliary material in pharmaceuticals.Sorbic acid is an effective inhibitor of the growth of most moulds, yeasts and many bacteria. It is widely employed in beverage, dairy and other food applications to prevent microbiological growth and extend the normal shelf life of the product.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X