Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Calcium Stearate

Calcium Stearate is the product of saponification reaction between the stearic acid and calcium oxide. It regarded as calcium soap. Calcium stearate is physiologically safe waxy material finds uses in many specialty chemical industries like lubricant in pencils, crayons, paper production, surfactants, foodstuffs, fabrics waterproofing agent, acid scavenger or neutralizer in the plastics industry.

Suppliers
Etidronic Acid

Etidronic Acid is a bisphosphonate used as a medication, detergent, water treatment, and cosmetic.Etidronic acid is a bisphosphonate used to strengthen bone, treat osteoporosis, and treat Paget's disease of bone. Etidronic Acid is used as a retardant in concrete, scale and corrosion inhibition in circulating cool water system, oil field and low-pressure boilers in fields such as electric power, chemical industry, metallurgy, fertilizer, etc.

Suppliers
Disodiumsebacate

Disodiumsebacate is a castor oil derivative which can be used in cosmetics, detergents, and as a corrosion inhibitor in lubricants.

Suppliers
Magnesium Stearate

Magnesium stearate is white colored water insoluble powder. It is used as the pharmaceutical flow agent and release agent to powdered drugs, granualted drugs to prevent sticking to manufacturing equipment. Magnesium stearate also functions as a lubricant for pharmaceutical tablets, capsules and powders.

Suppliers
Cosmetics Chemicals

Cosmetics Chemicals are products designed to cleanse, protect and change the appearance of external parts of our bodies.We use cosmetics to cleanse, perfume, protect and change the appearance of our bodies or to alter its odours. In contrast, products that claim to ‘modify a bodily process or prevent, diagnose, cure or alleviate any disease, ailment or defect’ are called therapeutics.

Properties Suppliers
Dodecyl glucoside

Dodecyl glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant commonly used in cosmetics and detergents. It is a glycoside produced from glucose and lauryl alcohol. It can be used as a foaming agent, conditioner or emulsifier. Dodecyl glucoside has excellent foaming capacity and good dermatological compatibility, therefore it is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations.Dodecyl glucoside is derived from Coconut and is useful in haircare products where it aids hair cleaning abilities.Furthermore, Dodecyl glucoside is a suitably 'eco-friendly' choice to be used alongside other glucosides to enhance the foam and skin conditioning properties as this product it is biodegradable.

Suppliers
Sodium Butylparaben

Sodium Butylparaben is water-soluble white crystalline powder. It belongs to paraben chemical group of family. Sodium Butylparaben can be used as a safe, high-efficiency broad-spectrum antibiotic for cosmetics, skin care, and sun care products.

Suppliers
Sodium Hydrosulfide

Sodium Hydrosulfide is the chemical compound with the formula NaHS.It is a useful reagent for the synthesis of organic and inorganic sulfur compounds, sometimes as a solid reagent, more often as an aqueous solution.It is also known as sodium hydrosulfide, sodium bisulfide and sodium sulfhydrate.Sodium hydrogen sulphide acts as a floating agent in copper mining as well as to remove hairs from hides in leather industries.Sodium Hydrosulfide is used as a tanning agent or hair remover.Sodium Hydrosulfide is used in the preparation of Paraphenylenediamine which is used in making hair colors.Sodium Hydrosulfide is used in Sulphur black dye,in Pharma intermediate benzimidazole, as an intermediate in synthetic chemistry, and in cloth and paper industries.

Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X