Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Benzyl Alcohol

Benzyl Alcohol is an aromatic organic alcohol found in many fruits and teas. Benzyl alcohol is a colorless liquid with a mild pleasant aromatic odor. It is a useful solvent due to its polarity, low toxicity, and low vapor pressure. Benzyl alcohol is produced naturally by many plants and is commonly found in fruits and teas. It is also found in a variety of essential oils including jasmine, hyacinth, and ylang-ylang. Benzyl alcohol is prepared by the hydrolysis of benzyl chloride using sodium hydroxide. It can also be prepared via a Grignard reaction by reacting phenylmagnesium bromide with formaldehyde, followed by acidification. Benzyl alcohol is used as a general solvent for inks, paints, lacquers, and epoxy resin coatings. It is also a precursor to a variety of esters, used in the soap, perfume. It is also used as a photographic developer. Benzyl alcohol has been used as a dielectric solvent for the dielectrophoretic reconfiguration of nanowires. Benzyl alcohol is used as a bacteriostatic preservative at low concentration in intravenous medications, cosmetics and topical drugs.

Properties Suppliers
Benzyl Benzoate

Benzyl benzoate is the ester of benzyl alcohol and benzoic acid. It may be used as an antiparasitic insecticide to kill the mites responsible for the skin condition scabies. It is used as a fixative in fragrances to improve the stability and other characteristics of the main ingredients and as a food additive in artificial flavors. It is also used as a plasticizer in cellulose and other polymers and as a solvent for various chemical reactions.

Properties Suppliers
Benzyl Isobutyrate

Benzyl Isobutyrate is one of common ingredient in fragrance. Its end applications include soap, detergent, beauty care product, household product.

Properties Suppliers
Benzyl Propionate

Benzyl Propionate is used in perfumes and also used in the field of pharmaceutical and cosmetic field.

Properties Suppliers
Benzyl Salicylate

Benzyl salicylate is a salicylic acid benzyl ester, a chemical compound most frequently used in cosmetics. It is used as a solvent for synthetic musks and as a fixative in floral perfumes such as jasmine, lilac, and lily.

Properties Suppliers
Benzylparaben

Benzylparaben is a off white crystalline powder used extensively as a developer in coating formulas for thermographic recording paper, It is also used in printers,calculating machines.for printing scientific and medical information like electrocardiogram.The coating formula associated with benzylparaben is used almost exclusively for fax paper.It is used in dyeing and printing textiles.

Properties Suppliers
Berberine Sulfate

Berberine is a bitter-tasting, yellow, plant alkaloid with a long history of medicinal use in Chinese and Ayurvedic medicine. Berberine is present in the roots, rhizomes and stem bark of various plants including Hydrastis canadensis (goldenseal), Coptis chinensis (coptis or goldenthread), Berberis aquifolium (Oregon grape), Berberis vulgaris (barberry), and Berberis aristata (tree turmeric). Berberine has also been used historically as a dye, due to its yellow color. Clinical trials have been conducted using berberine. There is some evidence to support its use in the treatment of trachomas (eye infections), bacterial diarrhea, and leishmaniasis (parasitic disease). Berberine has also shown antimicrobial activity against bacteria, viruses, fungi, protozoans, helminths (worms), and chlamy

Properties Suppliers
Beta Damascone

Beta Damascone is used in fragrances, tobacco flavors, cosmetics and food flavors.

Properties Suppliers
Beta aminobutyric acid

Beta aminobutyric acid is a cosmetic chemical

Properties Suppliers
Beta-Cyclodextrin

Beta-Cyclodextrin is the product of glucosyltransferase and starch.Its ring structure is constructed by 7 dextroses via the function of alpha-1.4 bonds.It is widely used in foods, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries as stabilizer, emulsifier, flavoring agent and aseptic.

Properties Suppliers