Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Corn Oil, NF

corn oil is used in soap, salve, paint, rustproofing for metal surfaces, inks, textiles, nitroglycerin, and insecticides. It is sometimes used as a carrier for drug molecules in pharmaceutical preparations.

Properties Suppliers
Crodafos HCE

Crodafos HCE is a colour enhancer for hair dyes that increases colour intensity and colour uptake and provided better waskfastness.It as wide pH tolerance/stability and can be used in both hair colour base and developer.

Properties
Crodamol PMP

Crodamol PMP is a ether diester specially developed as emollient for personal care applications.It is a high quality ester specifically developed for personal care and pharmaceutical applications. Crodamol PMP is a clear colourless liquid with a cloud point/melting point of approximately 0ºC. Crodamol PMP emollient esters are based on a wide selection of natural fatty acids, offering many functional benefits.

Properties Suppliers
Crodasone W

Crodasone W is an advanced copolymer of hydrolysed wheat protein and silicone that offers proven protection against cuticle damage caused by common hairstyling practices such as blow drying, combing and styling.

Properties
Crotein WKP

Crotein WKP exhibits powerful moisturisation properties which as ability to penetrate the hair cuticle and hydrate from within. Naturally substantive to hair, Crotein WKP imparts a soft, silky feel even from rinse off systems.

Properties
DL-Panthenol

DL-Panthenol is the racemic mixture of the D and L isomers of panthenol. It is a moisturizing and conditioning agent and a source of vitamin B5 for use in hair care and skin care products.

Properties Suppliers
Deoxyarbutin

Deoxyarbutin is a synthetic form of arbutin. It is 10 times more stronger than hydroquinone. Deoxyarbutin is very safe skin lightening agent, does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as hydroquinone.

Properties Suppliers
Dexpanthenol

Panthenol is the alcohol analog of pantothenic acid, and is thus a provitamin of B5. In organisms it is quickly oxidized to pantothenate. Panthenol comes in two enantiomers, D and L. Only D-panthenol is biologically active, however both forms have moisturizing properties. For cosmetic use, panthenol comes either in D form, or as a racemic mixture of D and L.

Properties Suppliers
Dichlorophen

Dichlorophen is an anticestodal agent. It is used as an algicide, bactericide and agricultural fungicide. It is also used as an ingredient in deodorants, shampoos, soaps and cosmetics.

Properties Suppliers
Dioxybenzone

Dioxybenzone is an organic compound used in sunscreen to block UVB and short-wave UVA rays. It is a derivative of benzophenone.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X