Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Ketoconazole

Ketoconazole is a synthetic antifungal drug used to prevent and treat skin and fungal infections, especially in immunocompromised patients such as those with AIDS or those on chemotherapy. It is sold commercially as an anti-dandruff shampoo, topical cream, and oral tablet. It is very lipophilic, which leads to accumulation in fatty tissues.

Properties Suppliers
Lantrol 1673

Lantrol 1673 is a emollient,lanolin.

Properties
Lavender Oil

Lavender oil is an essential oil obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender. Lavender flower oil is a designation of the National Formulary and the British Pharmacopoeia. Like all essential oils, it is not a pure compound; it is a complex mixture of naturally occurring phytochemicals, including linalool and linalyl acetate. Kashmir Lavender oil is famous for being produced from lavender at the foothills of the Himalayas. As of 2011, the biggest lavender oil producer in the world is Bulgaria. Lavender oil, which has long been used in the production of perfume, can also be used in aromatherapy. It may also be used as a mosquito repellent when worn as perfume or when added to lotions or hair products. It is also said to treat a variety of common ailments, such as sunburn and sunstroke. It can also be used in massage oil mixtures, which may be effective in the relief of joint and muscle pain, or in chest rub mixtures for the relief of asthmatic and bronchitic spasm. It is also said to treat head lice when used in a hair rinse mixture, or on a fine comb to eliminate nits.

Properties Suppliers
Lubrajel OIL

Lubrajel OIL is an emollient matrix that imparts excellent lubricity and provides skin care products with superb spreadability. It is used for moisturization and emulsion stabilization,wide variety of water-containing personal care products.

Properties Suppliers
Nitrobenzene

Nitrobenzene is an organic compound. It is produced on a large scale as a precursor to aniline. Although occasionally used as a flavoring or perfume additive, nitrobenzene is highly toxic in large quantities. In the laboratory, it is occasionally used as a solvent, especially for electrophilic reagents. It is also used in shoe and floor polishes, leather dressings, paint solvents, and other materials to mask unpleasant odors. A significant merchant market for nitrobenzene is its use in the production of the analgesic paracetamol. It is also used in Kerr cells, as it has an unusually large Kerr constant.

Properties Suppliers
Olibanum Gum

Olibanum Gum is recommended to counteract visible skin aging and invisible inflammaging. It is also suitable as a lenitive and soothing ingredient in more dermatologically-oriented applications.

Properties Suppliers
Pantolactone

Pantolactone is used as an intermediate in the production of cosmetics and pharma products.

Properties
Pripure 3759

Pripure 3759 is a biomimetic skin lipid with excellent spreading and moisturising properties, imparting a soft silky, velvety feel.

Properties
ProLipid 141

ProLipid 141 is a lamellar gel former that moisturizes and promotes healthy skin by strengthening the skin's natural barrier function. It can be used in anti-perspirants and deodorants, body care, color cosmetics, face and body washes, and facial care applications. The benefits are it provides slightly drier rubout with shorter playtime and further it masks undesirable sensory properties, such as oiliness.

Properties Suppliers
Procetyl AWS

Procetyl AWS is a effective emollient, superfatting agent, emulsifier, solubiliser, wetting agent and plasticiser. Imparts glossing benefits to hair styling products and reduces static flyaway when used in shampoos and conditioners. Dispersing agent in antiperspirants and effective wetting agent for pigments.

Properties

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X