Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Aspartic Acid

Aspartic acid is an α-amino acid. The carboxylate anion of aspartic acid is known as aspartate. Aspartate is pervasive in biosynthesis. It was first discovered in 1827 by Plisson, synthesized by boiling asparagine with a base.

Properties Suppliers
BIOPOL BEN 28

BIOPOL BEN 28 is liquid antimicrobial formulation of five parabens in phenoxyethanol. It is having broad spectrum control of bacteria, moulds and yeasts in all kind of personal care products. By its liquid form it is very easy to add in many cosmetic formulations minimizing typical problems associated with incorporating individual powder parabens.

Properties Suppliers
Benzylparaben

Benzylparaben is a off white crystalline powder used extensively as a developer in coating formulas for thermographic recording paper, It is also used in printers,calculating machines.for printing scientific and medical information like electrocardiogram.The coating formula associated with benzylparaben is used almost exclusively for fax paper.It is used in dyeing and printing textiles.

Properties Suppliers
Beta-carotene

Beta-Carotene is an organic compound and classified as a terpenoid. It is a strongly-coloured red-orange pigment abundant in plants and fruits. As a carotene with beta-rings at both ends, it is the most common form of carotene. It is a precursor (inactive form) of vitamin A.Beta-Carotene is a precursor of vitamin A. It is the pigment responsible for the orange color of carrots and it is found in many other fruits and vegetables. In cosmetics and personal care products, Beta-Carotene is used in the formulation of aftershave lotions, bath products, cleansing products, makeup, hair conditioners, shampoos, skin care products and suntan products.Beta-Carotene imparts an orange color to cosmetics and personal care products.

Properties Suppliers
Boron Nitride

Boron nitride is a non-oxide advanced ceramic material.It can be doped p-type with Be and n-type with boron, sulfur, silicon or if co-doped with carbon and nitrogen.Its ceramics are used as parts of high-temperature equipment.Boron nitride nanomesh is a inorganic nanostructured two-dimensional material. It consists of a single BN layer, which forms by self-assembly.Boron nitride nanomesh is used for nanocatalysis, surface functionalisation, spintronics, quantum computing and data storage media like hard drives.It also used in cosmetic and skin care formulations.

Properties Suppliers
Bronze powder

Bronze is a metal alloy consisting primarily of copper, usually with tin as the main additive, but sometimes with other elements such as phosphorus, manganese, aluminium, or silicon. It is hard and brittle, and it was particularly significant in antiquity, so much so that the Bronze Age was named after the metal. Bronze was especially suitable for use in boat and ship fittings prior to the wide employment of stainless steel owing to its combination of toughness and resistance to salt water corrosion. Bronze is still commonly used in ship propellers and submerged bearings. In the twentieth century, silicon was introduced as the primary alloying element, creating an alloy with wide application in industry and the major form used in contemporary statuary. Aluminium is also used for the stru

Properties Suppliers
Butyraldehyde

Butyraldehyde is the aldehyde derivative of butane. Butyraldehyde is produced almost exclusively by the hydroformylation of propylene. Butyraldehyde can be produced by the catalytic dehydrogenation of n-butanol. Butyraldehyde is used as an intermediate in the manufacturing plasticizers, alcohols, solvents and polymers (such as 2-Ethylhexanol, n-butanol, trimethylolpropane, n-butyric acid, polyvinyl butyral, methyl amyl ketone). It is also used as an intermediate to make pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals, antioxidants, rubber accelerators, textile auxiliaries, perfumery and flavors.

Properties Suppliers
CREMERCOOR DO

CREMERCOOR DO is a medium spreading emollient helps to reduce the tackiness of caring formulations. It leaves a light but still caring skin sensation. Its use is suggested for caring creams for dry skin, hand and nail care, foot care, lotions, and body oils. It is a monoester made of decyl alcohol and oleic acid. It can be easily incorporated in emulsion formulations by simply adding it to the oil phase in hot or cold processes.

Properties Suppliers
CalBlend FREE

CalBlend FREE is a sulfate-free performance blend that is mild to the skin and offers great detergency, excellent foaming and good viscosity building performance. It is biodegradable, dioxane free, DEA free, and VOC free.

Properties Suppliers
Caltaine C-35

Caltaine C-35 is a mild, viscosity-building and foam-boosting agent typically used as a secondary surfactant in numerous personal care applications. It provides outstanding foam, foam stabilization and viscosity-building properties.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X