Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Cropeptide W

Cropeptide W offers water soluable wheat protein hydrolysate in a synergistic hydrating complex with wheat oligosaccharides. Its combination of film forming and moisturising properties make it an extremely functional active for the hair.

Properties
Cuminaldehyde

Cuminaldehyde is a natural organic compound. It is a benzaldehyde with an isopropyl group substituted in the 4-position. It is a constituent of the essential oils of eucalyptus, myrrh, cassia, cumin and others. It has a pleasant smell and contributes to the aroma of these oils. It is used commercially in perfumes and other cosmetics. It can be prepared synthetically by the reduction of 4-isopropylbenzoyl chloride or by the formylation of cumene.

Properties Suppliers
DL-Malic acid

DL-Malic Acid can be used as an acidulant in cool drinks, frozen foods, processed foods. It is used as color-keeper and antiseptic of juice. It also can be used as pharmaceutical intermediate, cosmetic, rinse, metal cleaner, buffering agent, retarder in textile industry, fluorescent whitening agent of polyester fibre.

Properties Suppliers
Derycide CD42

Derycide CD42 is a blend of chloride and methyl isothiazolones stabilised in aqueous solution. It possesses a high activity against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, fungi and yeast. It may be added at any time during the manufacturing process. A high level of agitation and mixing is required to allow the product to homogenise within the composition.

Properties Suppliers
EcoSense 1200

EcoSense 1200 is a vegetable-based, readily biodegradable surfactant provides sensory benefits to shampoos, facial washes, body washes/shower gels and hand soap formulations. It offers broad compatibility with other common personal care ingredients and is preservative free. It has an excellent environmental profile and offers formulators a surfactant solution with low ecotoxicity and toxicity.

Properties Suppliers
Emulsynt 1055

Emulsynt 1055 is a very effective w/o, w/silicone emulsifier. It has excellent auxiliary effects as a stabilizer for o/w preparations and is particularly useful for o/w to w/o phase inversion emulsion systems.

Properties Suppliers
Ethyl Laurate

Ethyl laurate is a more lipophilic and less toxic form of the free acid. It is usually used as flavor, spice, urethane additives and pharmaceutical raw materials. It can be used as fixing solutions in gas chromatography. It is also used as a softener, accelerator activator and dispersing agent in organic synthesis.

Properties Suppliers
Ethyl Paraben

Ethylparaben is the ethyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid. It is a member of the class of compounds known as parabens. It is used as an antifungal preservative.

Properties Suppliers
Euxyl PE 9010

Euxyl PE 9010 is a cosmetic preservative that offers clear advantages such as good efficacy against bacteria, yeast, and mold. It is ideal for leave-on and wet-wipe products and stable to hydrolysis, temperature and pH. Further it is mild with low sensitization potential and has no controversial ingredients.

Properties Suppliers
Glycolic Acid

Glycolic acid is the smallest α-hydroxy acid. It is used in various skin-care products. It is used to improve the skin's appearance and texture. It may reduce wrinkles, acne scarring, hyperpigmentation and improve many other skin conditions, including actinic keratosis, hyperkeratosis, and seborrheic keratosis. Glycolic acid is also a useful intermediate for organic synthesis, in a range of reactions including: oxidation-reduction, esterification and long chain polymerization. It is used as a monomer in the preparation of polyglycolic acid and other biocompatible copolymers. Among other uses this compound finds employment in the textile industry as a dyeing and tanning agent, in food processing as a flavoring agent and as a preservative. Glycolic acid is often included into emulsion polymers, solvents and additives for ink and paint in order to improve flow properties and impart gloss.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X