Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Castor Oil, Ethoxylated

Castor Oil, Ethoxylated is used as cleaning agents, antistatic agents, dispersants or emulsifiers, defoamers, softeners in textile formulations. Also these are used as emulsifiers, solubalizers in cosmetics , health care & agrochemical formulations.

Properties Suppliers
Castor Oil, Sulfonated

Castor oil, sulfonated is made by adding sulfuric acid to vegetable oils, most notably castor oil. It was the first synthetic detergent after ordinary soap. It is used in formulating lubricants, softeners, and dyeing assistants. It is commonly used in shampoos and bath oils because it helps solublise or emulsify fragrant oils and essential oils so they will disperse in water.

Properties Suppliers
Cedar Leaf Oil, FCC

Cedar Leaf Oil, FCC is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers
Cedarwood Oil

Cedarwood oil is used for the oil immersion objective in light microscopy. Cedarwood Oil is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers
Cegesoft C 24

Cegesoft C 24 is a 2-ethylhexyl palmitate that is used as a traditional, medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications. It is a clear, slightly yellowish oil of mean polarity with a mean molecular weight.

Properties Suppliers
Celery Seed Extract, 61, Powder

Celery is used in weight-loss diets, where it provides low-calorie dietary fibre bulk. Celery contains androstenone.Celery seeds are also a great source of calcium, and are regarded as a good alternative to animal products. used for the seeds is as a "blood purifier" and it is sometimes taken for arthritis. Celery Seed is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers
Cellulose Microcrystalline

Cellulose microcrystalline also known as cellulose gum.It is used as an emulsifier, thickener, suspending agent, etc. In cosmetics and pharmaceuticals, in research as a culture medium, in chromatography as a stabilizer for reagents, and therapeutically as a bulk laxative with antacid properties.

Properties Suppliers
Centella Asiatica

Centella Asiatica is mineral waxes, derived from coal and shale. In cosmetics and personal care products, these waxes are used in many types of products including lipsticks, baby products, eye and facial makeup, as well as nail care, skin care, suntan, sunscreen, fragrance, and noncoloring hair preparations.

Properties Suppliers
Centella-Primasphere

Centella-primasphere is a non-visible microcapsules containing centella extract.

Properties Suppliers
Cerasynt 945

Cerasynt 945 is composed of primary and auxiliary emulsifiers for a wide variety of personal care formulas. This is due to its broad pH and formulation ingredient compability. This product is ideal and recommended for use in oil-in-water creams and lotions. It can be used in after-sun, self-tanning, and sunscreen applications.

Properties Suppliers