Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Resicare GMPS

Resicare GMPS is a hydrolytically stable silicone polyether surfactant, which can be used in wide range of applications in personal care products like skin and hair care products.

Properties Suppliers
Rolysorgen 20

Rolysorgen 20 is used as an emulsifier for Perfumes,Oils.

Properties
Rolysorgen 80

Rolysorgen 80 is used as an emulsifier for Solubilizer for perfumes, vitamins & essential oils.

Properties
Sasolwax 7835

Sasolwax 7835 is an odorless, non-irritating and non-sensitizing, white solid microcrystalline wax.It is used for the formulations of creams and lipsticks to adjust hardness/softness as well as solidification point.This product can be used in lip care, lipsticks,decorative cosmetics/beauty products,and gum base/food coatings, confectionery dividing agents.Its congealing point is between 70 and 80°C with an oil content between 0.0 and 2.5%.

Properties Suppliers
Sensiva PA 20

Sensiva PA 20 is a multifunctional cosmetic additive based on ethylhexylglycerin and phenethyl alcohol. Its unique properties make it suitable for the use in a wide range of cosmetic applications. It combines the excellent skin care and deodorizing properties of ethylhexylglycerin with the antimicrobial properties of phenethyl alcohol.

Properties Suppliers
Sensiva SC 10

Sensiva SC 10 is a unique, versatile preparations that boost preservative effectiveness and feel silky-smooth to the touch. It combines skin care and moisturizing with deodorizing and antimicrobial stabilizing properties and enhances preservative efficacy. Further it is acts as emollient and as a mild humectant.

Properties Suppliers
Si-Tec CM 040

Si-Tec CM 040 is used as carriers and dilutents in hair and skin care products adding conditioning, lubricity and shine.

Properties Suppliers
Si-Tec DM 350

Si-Tec DM 350 is used for conditioning, lubricity, anti-tack emolliency and shine for hair and skin care products

Properties Suppliers
Sodium Oleate

Sodium oleate is an unsaturated fatty acid. It is utilized for a variety of commercial purposes, especially the production of soap. It is also often used in the production of insoluble metallic stearates. Other uses of the fatty acid include its inclusion in industrial lubricants and various oil-based cosmetics as a thickening or gelling agent.

Properties Suppliers
Succinic Acid

Succinic acid is a dicarboxylic acid. Succinate plays a biochemical role in the citric acid cycle. The name derives from Latin succinum, meaning amber, from which the acid may be obtained. The carboxylate anion is called succinate and esters of succinic acid are called alkyl succinates. Succinic acid is used as an flavoring agent for food and beverages. It is also used as a intermediate for dyes, perfumes, lacquers, photographic chemicals, alkyd resins, plasticizer, metal treatment chemical, and medicines.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X