Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Ethyl Butyrate

Ethyl butyrate is an ester. It is soluble in propylene glycol, paraffin oil, and kerosene.It is commonly used as artificial flavoring such as pineapple flavoring in alcoholic beverages (i.e. martinis, daiquiris etc), as a solvent in perfumery products, and as a plasticizer for cellulose. In addition, Ethyl butyrate is often also added to orange juice, as most associate its odor with that of fresh orange juice.

Properties Suppliers
Ethylene Oxide

Ethylene oxide is a cyclic ether and is the simplest epoxide, a three-membered ring consisting of two carbon and one oxygen atom. Buy Ethylene oxide which is industrially produced by direct oxidation of ethylene in the presence of a silver catalyst. It is extremely flammable and explosive and is used as the main component of thermobaric weapons.

Suppliers
Gantrez AN-139

Gantrez AN-139 is a copolymer of methyl vinyl ether/maleic anhydride. Gantrez AN-139 used as base polymer for making polymer salts used as bioadhesives in denture adhesive applications.

Properties Suppliers
Gantrez MS-955

Gantrez MS-955 polymer is a mixed sodium and calcium salt of methyl vinyl ether and maleic anhydride copolymer supplied as a powder. The polymer is slowly soluble in water resulting in amber-colored solutions with high viscosity and adhesion. The cations form salt bridges which crosslink the polymer chains. It is a mixed sodium/calcium salt copolymer, can be used directly in the formulation of a denture adhesive. In denture adhesives the salts provide excellent wet adhesive strength and duration of hold.

Properties Suppliers
Heptyl Acetate

Heptyl acetate is an ester formed by the condensation of 1-heptanol and acetic acid. It is used as a fruit essence flavoring in foods and as a scent in perfumes. It has a woody, fruity, rumlike odor and a spicy, floral taste with a soapy, fatty texture.

Properties
Hydriol PGMO.4

PEG-free O/W-emulsifier for creams and lotions that give a very good skin-feeling.

Properties Suppliers
Keratec IFP PE

Keratec IFP PE is a patented keratin derived active that provides a 'protein shield' to help protect the hair from environmental damage. Capable of creating a coherent film on the surface of the hair, Keratec IFP offers excellent cuticle smoothing benefits.

Properties
Lauryl Betaine

Lauryl Betaine is a high foaming amphoteric surfactant that is functional in both industrial and household formulations as well as hair and body care products under both acid and alkaline pH conditions. Lauryl Betaine can be used as surfactant for cosmetics and toiletries, especially for mild shampoos, foam baths, bath products, 2 in 1 formulations. Lauryl Betaine is biodegradable and exhibits modest conditioning action.

Properties Suppliers
Methoxybenzene

Methoxybenzene is an organic compound. It is a colorless liquid with a smell reminiscent of anise seed, and in fact many of its derivatives are found in natural and artificial fragrances. The compound is mainly made synthetically and is a precursor to other synthetic compounds. It is a precursor to perfumes, insect pheromones, and pharmaceuticals.

Properties Suppliers
Methyl Laurate

Mehtyl Laurate is used in agriculture, asphalt, cleaners, coatings, compounding, construction, dust control, mining, personal care, paper and textiles.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X